Canara Bank
RETAIL ASSETS HUB KARAIKUDI Branch • IFSC: CNRB0007061
Need a Personal or Business Loan from Canara Bank?
Check loan eligibility, compare interest rates, and apply online with zero paperwork.
Branch Specifications & IFSC Data
| Bank Name | Canara Bank |
| Branch Name | RETAIL ASSETS HUB KARAIKUDI |
| Complete Address | BUILDING NO 56 67 SEKKALAI ROAD KARAIKUDI SIVAGANGA 630001 |
| City / Locality | SIVAGANGA |
| District | KARAIKUDI |
| State | TAMIL NADU |
| Contact Helpline | +91 75580 00000 |
| IFSC Code | CNRB0007061 |
| MICR Code | Non-MICR / Not Available |
| NEFT Supported | Enabled (24x7) |
| RTGS Supported | Enabled (High Value) |
| IMPS Supported | Instant 24x7 |
| UPI Payments | Supported |
IFSC Code Breakdown for Canara Bank
The IFSC (Indian Financial System Code) for Canara Bank RETAIL ASSETS HUB KARAIKUDI branch is CNRB0007061. This 11-digit alphanumeric code is regulated by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) to uniquely route digital transactions to this specific branch.
First 4 characters represent Canara Bank.
5th character is always 0 (reserved for RBI).
Last 6 digits identify RETAIL ASSETS HUB KARAIKUDI branch.
Other Canara Bank Branches in Karaikudi
Explore nearby verified branches and their IFSC codes in this district.
Frequently Asked Questions (Canara Bank RETAIL ASSETS HUB KARAIKUDI)
Q1.What is the IFSC code for Canara Bank RETAIL ASSETS HUB KARAIKUDI branch?
The IFSC code for Canara Bank RETAIL ASSETS HUB KARAIKUDI branch is CNRB0007061. This code is assigned by RBI and is required for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS electronic money transfers.
Q2.What is the address and contact number of Canara Bank RETAIL ASSETS HUB KARAIKUDI?
The complete address is: BUILDING NO 56 67 SEKKALAI ROAD KARAIKUDI SIVAGANGA 630001, SIVAGANGA, TAMIL NADU. You can reach the branch at +91 75580 00000.
Q3.What is the MICR code of Canara Bank RETAIL ASSETS HUB KARAIKUDI?
The MICR code is currently listed as not available or non-MICR branch.
Q4.Does Canara Bank RETAIL ASSETS HUB KARAIKUDI support 24x7 IMPS and NEFT transfers?
Yes, electronic fund transfers including IMPS, NEFT, and RTGS with IFSC CNRB0007061 are available 24x7 all year round as per Reserve Bank of India (RBI) guidelines.
Q5.How can I transfer money using IFSC code CNRB0007061?
Log in to your mobile or net banking app, go to Add Beneficiary, enter the recipient name, account number, and IFSC code CNRB0007061. Once validated, select IMPS, NEFT, or RTGS to execute the payment.
RBI Verification Disclaimer
Information displayed here is sourced from public Reserve Bank of India (RBI) records. While FinCrif rigorously updates branch details, IFSC, and MICR codes, please verify details with the recipient or branch before executing large-value RTGS/NEFT transfers.
Need an Instant Personal Loan?
Get instant approval from 45+ RBI-regulated lenders up to ₹25 Lakh.