Canara Bank
VASANTGAD Branch • IFSC: CNRB0004512
Need a Personal or Business Loan from Canara Bank?
Check loan eligibility, compare interest rates, and apply online with zero paperwork.
Branch Specifications & IFSC Data
| Bank Name | Canara Bank |
| Branch Name | VASANTGAD |
| Complete Address | 176 A, GANESHPETH, EAST FROM ST BUS STAND, P O VASANTGAD, KARAD, DSIT SATARA - 415114 |
| City / Locality | KARAD |
| District | SATARA |
| State | MAHARASHTRA |
| Contact Helpline | 1800-1200 (National Helpline) |
| IFSC Code | CNRB0004512 |
| MICR Code | 415015505 |
| NEFT Supported | Enabled (24x7) |
| RTGS Supported | Enabled (High Value) |
| IMPS Supported | Instant 24x7 |
| UPI Payments | Supported |
IFSC Code Breakdown for Canara Bank
The IFSC (Indian Financial System Code) for Canara Bank VASANTGAD branch is CNRB0004512. This 11-digit alphanumeric code is regulated by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) to uniquely route digital transactions to this specific branch.
First 4 characters represent Canara Bank.
5th character is always 0 (reserved for RBI).
Last 6 digits identify VASANTGAD branch.
Other Canara Bank Branches in Satara
Explore nearby verified branches and their IFSC codes in this district.
JAWALE
IFSC: CNRB0001347KARAD
IFSC: CNRB0002583KARAD
IFSC: CNRB0015410KESURDI
IFSC: CNRB0004511KIDGAON
IFSC: CNRB0003770MKVDC SATARA
IFSC: CNRB0008528PHALTAN
IFSC: CNRB0002575SATARA
IFSC: CNRB0001085SATARA
IFSC: CNRB0015414SHENDRE
IFSC: CNRB0015413SHIRWAL
IFSC: CNRB0003780VARNE
IFSC: CNRB0003769Frequently Asked Questions (Canara Bank VASANTGAD)
Q1.What is the IFSC code for Canara Bank VASANTGAD branch?
The IFSC code for Canara Bank VASANTGAD branch is CNRB0004512. This code is assigned by RBI and is required for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS electronic money transfers.
Q2.What is the address and contact number of Canara Bank VASANTGAD?
The complete address is: 176 A, GANESHPETH, EAST FROM ST BUS STAND, P O VASANTGAD, KARAD, DSIT SATARA - 415114, KARAD, MAHARASHTRA. You can reach the branch at Not Available.
Q3.What is the MICR code of Canara Bank VASANTGAD?
The MICR code for Canara Bank VASANTGAD is 415015505. It is printed at the bottom of cheques used for magnetic ink character recognition during clearing.
Q4.Does Canara Bank VASANTGAD support 24x7 IMPS and NEFT transfers?
Yes, electronic fund transfers including IMPS, NEFT, and RTGS with IFSC CNRB0004512 are available 24x7 all year round as per Reserve Bank of India (RBI) guidelines.
Q5.How can I transfer money using IFSC code CNRB0004512?
Log in to your mobile or net banking app, go to Add Beneficiary, enter the recipient name, account number, and IFSC code CNRB0004512. Once validated, select IMPS, NEFT, or RTGS to execute the payment.
RBI Verification Disclaimer
Information displayed here is sourced from public Reserve Bank of India (RBI) records. While FinCrif rigorously updates branch details, IFSC, and MICR codes, please verify details with the recipient or branch before executing large-value RTGS/NEFT transfers.
Need an Instant Personal Loan?
Get instant approval from 45+ RBI-regulated lenders up to ₹25 Lakh.