RBI Verified CodeMANSAR, MAHARASHTRA

Canara Bank

MANSAR Branch • IFSC: CNRB0015252

View on Map
Instant Pre-Approved Offers

Need a Personal or Business Loan from Canara Bank?

Check loan eligibility, compare interest rates, and apply online with zero paperwork.

Calculate EMI

Branch Specifications & IFSC Data

Updated 2026
Bank NameCanara Bank
Branch NameMANSAR
Complete AddressJAISWAL BUILDING JABALPUR ROAD MANSAR RAMTEK TALUK NAGPUR DIST PIN 441 106
City / LocalityMANSAR
DistrictNAGPUR
StateMAHARASHTRA
Contact Helpline1800-1200 (National Helpline)
IFSC CodeCNRB0015252
MICR Code441015511
NEFT SupportedEnabled (24x7)
RTGS SupportedEnabled (High Value)
IMPS SupportedInstant 24x7
UPI PaymentsSupported

IFSC Code Breakdown for Canara Bank

The IFSC (Indian Financial System Code) for Canara Bank MANSAR branch is CNRB0015252. This 11-digit alphanumeric code is regulated by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) to uniquely route digital transactions to this specific branch.

Bank IdentifierCNRB

First 4 characters represent Canara Bank.

Control Character0

5th character is always 0 (reserved for RBI).

Branch Code015252

Last 6 digits identify MANSAR branch.

Frequently Asked Questions (Canara Bank MANSAR)

Q1.What is the IFSC code for Canara Bank MANSAR branch?

The IFSC code for Canara Bank MANSAR branch is CNRB0015252. This code is assigned by RBI and is required for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS electronic money transfers.

Q2.What is the address and contact number of Canara Bank MANSAR?

The complete address is: JAISWAL BUILDING JABALPUR ROAD MANSAR RAMTEK TALUK NAGPUR DIST PIN 441 106, MANSAR, MAHARASHTRA. You can reach the branch at Not Available.

Q3.What is the MICR code of Canara Bank MANSAR?

The MICR code for Canara Bank MANSAR is 441015511. It is printed at the bottom of cheques used for magnetic ink character recognition during clearing.

Q4.Does Canara Bank MANSAR support 24x7 IMPS and NEFT transfers?

Yes, electronic fund transfers including IMPS, NEFT, and RTGS with IFSC CNRB0015252 are available 24x7 all year round as per Reserve Bank of India (RBI) guidelines.

Q5.How can I transfer money using IFSC code CNRB0015252?

Log in to your mobile or net banking app, go to Add Beneficiary, enter the recipient name, account number, and IFSC code CNRB0015252. Once validated, select IMPS, NEFT, or RTGS to execute the payment.

RBI Verification Disclaimer

Information displayed here is sourced from public Reserve Bank of India (RBI) records. While FinCrif rigorously updates branch details, IFSC, and MICR codes, please verify details with the recipient or branch before executing large-value RTGS/NEFT transfers.

Special Partner OfferVerified Partner

Need an Instant Personal Loan?

Get instant approval from 45+ RBI-regulated lenders up to ₹25 Lakh.

Lowest RatesStarting from 10.49% p.a.
Fast DisbursalFunds in account within 3 hours*
100% Digital ProcessNo physical paperwork required
Compare 45+ Bank Rates Online →
No impact on credit score to check offers