RBI Verified CodeMUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA

Canara Bank

JVPD SCHEME, MUMBAI Branch • IFSC: CNRB0000121

View on Map
Instant Pre-Approved Offers

Need a Personal or Business Loan from Canara Bank?

Check loan eligibility, compare interest rates, and apply online with zero paperwork.

Calculate EMI

Branch Specifications & IFSC Data

Updated 2026
Bank NameCanara Bank
Branch NameJVPD SCHEME, MUMBAI
Complete AddressKALPANA PLOT 36, HAKESH,NO.5 JUHU VILE PARLE DEVT SCHEME MUMBAI - 400056
City / LocalityMUMBAI
DistrictGREATER BOMBAY
StateMAHARASHTRA
Contact Helpline91222614371
IFSC CodeCNRB0000121
MICR Code400015034
NEFT SupportedEnabled (24x7)
RTGS SupportedEnabled (High Value)
IMPS SupportedInstant 24x7
UPI PaymentsSupported

IFSC Code Breakdown for Canara Bank

The IFSC (Indian Financial System Code) for Canara Bank JVPD SCHEME, MUMBAI branch is CNRB0000121. This 11-digit alphanumeric code is regulated by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) to uniquely route digital transactions to this specific branch.

Bank IdentifierCNRB

First 4 characters represent Canara Bank.

Control Character0

5th character is always 0 (reserved for RBI).

Branch Code000121

Last 6 digits identify JVPD SCHEME, MUMBAI branch.

Frequently Asked Questions (Canara Bank JVPD SCHEME, MUMBAI)

Q1.What is the IFSC code for Canara Bank JVPD SCHEME, MUMBAI branch?

The IFSC code for Canara Bank JVPD SCHEME, MUMBAI branch is CNRB0000121. This code is assigned by RBI and is required for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS electronic money transfers.

Q2.What is the address and contact number of Canara Bank JVPD SCHEME, MUMBAI?

The complete address is: KALPANA PLOT 36, HAKESH,NO.5 JUHU VILE PARLE DEVT SCHEME MUMBAI - 400056, MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA. You can reach the branch at 91222614371.

Q3.What is the MICR code of Canara Bank JVPD SCHEME, MUMBAI?

The MICR code for Canara Bank JVPD SCHEME, MUMBAI is 400015034. It is printed at the bottom of cheques used for magnetic ink character recognition during clearing.

Q4.Does Canara Bank JVPD SCHEME, MUMBAI support 24x7 IMPS and NEFT transfers?

Yes, electronic fund transfers including IMPS, NEFT, and RTGS with IFSC CNRB0000121 are available 24x7 all year round as per Reserve Bank of India (RBI) guidelines.

Q5.How can I transfer money using IFSC code CNRB0000121?

Log in to your mobile or net banking app, go to Add Beneficiary, enter the recipient name, account number, and IFSC code CNRB0000121. Once validated, select IMPS, NEFT, or RTGS to execute the payment.

RBI Verification Disclaimer

Information displayed here is sourced from public Reserve Bank of India (RBI) records. While FinCrif rigorously updates branch details, IFSC, and MICR codes, please verify details with the recipient or branch before executing large-value RTGS/NEFT transfers.

Special Partner OfferVerified Partner

Need an Instant Personal Loan?

Get instant approval from 45+ RBI-regulated lenders up to ₹25 Lakh.

Lowest RatesStarting from 10.49% p.a.
Fast DisbursalFunds in account within 3 hours*
100% Digital ProcessNo physical paperwork required
Compare 45+ Bank Rates Online →
No impact on credit score to check offers