RBI Verified CodeJAMSHEDPUR, JHARKHAND

Canara Bank

KABIR MEMORIAL URDU Branch • IFSC: CNRB0002960

View on Map
Instant Pre-Approved Offers

Need a Personal or Business Loan from Canara Bank?

Check loan eligibility, compare interest rates, and apply online with zero paperwork.

Calculate EMI

Branch Specifications & IFSC Data

Updated 2026
Bank NameCanara Bank
Branch NameKABIR MEMORIAL URDU
Complete AddressZAKIR NAGAR, MANGO, JAMSHEDPUR,PURBI SINGHBHUM DIST, JHARKHAND - 831001
City / LocalityJAMSHEDPUR
DistrictPURBI SINGHBHUM
StateJHARKHAND
Contact Helpline+91 65720 00000
IFSC CodeCNRB0002960
MICR Code831015011
NEFT SupportedEnabled (24x7)
RTGS SupportedEnabled (High Value)
IMPS SupportedInstant 24x7
UPI PaymentsSupported

IFSC Code Breakdown for Canara Bank

The IFSC (Indian Financial System Code) for Canara Bank KABIR MEMORIAL URDU branch is CNRB0002960. This 11-digit alphanumeric code is regulated by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) to uniquely route digital transactions to this specific branch.

Bank IdentifierCNRB

First 4 characters represent Canara Bank.

Control Character0

5th character is always 0 (reserved for RBI).

Branch Code002960

Last 6 digits identify KABIR MEMORIAL URDU branch.

Frequently Asked Questions (Canara Bank KABIR MEMORIAL URDU)

Q1.What is the IFSC code for Canara Bank KABIR MEMORIAL URDU branch?

The IFSC code for Canara Bank KABIR MEMORIAL URDU branch is CNRB0002960. This code is assigned by RBI and is required for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS electronic money transfers.

Q2.What is the address and contact number of Canara Bank KABIR MEMORIAL URDU?

The complete address is: ZAKIR NAGAR, MANGO, JAMSHEDPUR,PURBI SINGHBHUM DIST, JHARKHAND - 831001, JAMSHEDPUR, JHARKHAND. You can reach the branch at +91 65720 00000.

Q3.What is the MICR code of Canara Bank KABIR MEMORIAL URDU?

The MICR code for Canara Bank KABIR MEMORIAL URDU is 831015011. It is printed at the bottom of cheques used for magnetic ink character recognition during clearing.

Q4.Does Canara Bank KABIR MEMORIAL URDU support 24x7 IMPS and NEFT transfers?

Yes, electronic fund transfers including IMPS, NEFT, and RTGS with IFSC CNRB0002960 are available 24x7 all year round as per Reserve Bank of India (RBI) guidelines.

Q5.How can I transfer money using IFSC code CNRB0002960?

Log in to your mobile or net banking app, go to Add Beneficiary, enter the recipient name, account number, and IFSC code CNRB0002960. Once validated, select IMPS, NEFT, or RTGS to execute the payment.

RBI Verification Disclaimer

Information displayed here is sourced from public Reserve Bank of India (RBI) records. While FinCrif rigorously updates branch details, IFSC, and MICR codes, please verify details with the recipient or branch before executing large-value RTGS/NEFT transfers.

Special Partner OfferVerified Partner

Need an Instant Personal Loan?

Get instant approval from 45+ RBI-regulated lenders up to ₹25 Lakh.

Lowest RatesStarting from 10.49% p.a.
Fast DisbursalFunds in account within 3 hours*
100% Digital ProcessNo physical paperwork required
Compare 45+ Bank Rates Online →
No impact on credit score to check offers