Canara Bank
VADODARA MANDVI BARODA Branch • IFSC: CNRB0017040
Need a Personal or Business Loan from Canara Bank?
Check loan eligibility, compare interest rates, and apply online with zero paperwork.
Branch Specifications & IFSC Data
| Bank Name | Canara Bank |
| Branch Name | VADODARA MANDVI BARODA |
| Complete Address | DHYBER SHOPPING CENTRE GENDI GATE RD MANDVI BARODA 390015 |
| City / Locality | VADODARA |
| District | GANDHINAGAR |
| State | GUJARAT |
| Contact Helpline | 1800-1200 (National Helpline) |
| IFSC Code | CNRB0017040 |
| MICR Code | 390015016 |
| NEFT Supported | Enabled (24x7) |
| RTGS Supported | Enabled (High Value) |
| IMPS Supported | Instant 24x7 |
| UPI Payments | Supported |
IFSC Code Breakdown for Canara Bank
The IFSC (Indian Financial System Code) for Canara Bank VADODARA MANDVI BARODA branch is CNRB0017040. This 11-digit alphanumeric code is regulated by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) to uniquely route digital transactions to this specific branch.
First 4 characters represent Canara Bank.
5th character is always 0 (reserved for RBI).
Last 6 digits identify VADODARA MANDVI BARODA branch.
Other Canara Bank Branches in Gandhinagar
Explore nearby verified branches and their IFSC codes in this district.
CHANDKHEDA AHMEDABAD
IFSC: CNRB0003250DHOLESHWAR MAHADEV
IFSC: CNRB0003519GANDHINAGAR
IFSC: CNRB0002381GANDHINAGAR GIDC
IFSC: CNRB0007375GANDHINAGAR II
IFSC: CNRB0017080GANDHINAGAR IIT
IFSC: CNRB0005159GANDHINAGAR SARGASAN
IFSC: CNRB0007367JALIYANO MATH
IFSC: CNRB0003572KALOL DIST GANDHINAGAR
IFSC: CNRB0003803KUDASAN
IFSC: CNRB0017081RAH GANDHINAGAR
IFSC: CNRB0002293RAKANPUR, GANDHINAGAR DIST
IFSC: CNRB0003190Frequently Asked Questions (Canara Bank VADODARA MANDVI BARODA)
Q1.What is the IFSC code for Canara Bank VADODARA MANDVI BARODA branch?
The IFSC code for Canara Bank VADODARA MANDVI BARODA branch is CNRB0017040. This code is assigned by RBI and is required for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS electronic money transfers.
Q2.What is the address and contact number of Canara Bank VADODARA MANDVI BARODA?
The complete address is: DHYBER SHOPPING CENTRE GENDI GATE RD MANDVI BARODA 390015, VADODARA, GUJARAT. You can reach the branch at Not Available.
Q3.What is the MICR code of Canara Bank VADODARA MANDVI BARODA?
The MICR code for Canara Bank VADODARA MANDVI BARODA is 390015016. It is printed at the bottom of cheques used for magnetic ink character recognition during clearing.
Q4.Does Canara Bank VADODARA MANDVI BARODA support 24x7 IMPS and NEFT transfers?
Yes, electronic fund transfers including IMPS, NEFT, and RTGS with IFSC CNRB0017040 are available 24x7 all year round as per Reserve Bank of India (RBI) guidelines.
Q5.How can I transfer money using IFSC code CNRB0017040?
Log in to your mobile or net banking app, go to Add Beneficiary, enter the recipient name, account number, and IFSC code CNRB0017040. Once validated, select IMPS, NEFT, or RTGS to execute the payment.
RBI Verification Disclaimer
Information displayed here is sourced from public Reserve Bank of India (RBI) records. While FinCrif rigorously updates branch details, IFSC, and MICR codes, please verify details with the recipient or branch before executing large-value RTGS/NEFT transfers.
Need an Instant Personal Loan?
Get instant approval from 45+ RBI-regulated lenders up to ₹25 Lakh.