Canara Bank
AHMEDABAD MOTERA Branch • IFSC: CNRB0004819
Need a Personal or Business Loan from Canara Bank?
Check loan eligibility, compare interest rates, and apply online with zero paperwork.
Branch Specifications & IFSC Data
| Bank Name | Canara Bank |
| Branch Name | AHMEDABAD MOTERA |
| Complete Address | CANARA BANK GROUND FLOOR OPP SHRUTI ARCADE NR HP PETROL PUMP MOTERA AHMEDABAD MOTERA GUJARAT 380005 |
| City / Locality | AHMEDABAD |
| District | AHMADABAD |
| State | GUJARAT |
| Contact Helpline | +91 82380 00000 |
| IFSC Code | CNRB0004819 |
| MICR Code | 380015049 |
| NEFT Supported | Enabled (24x7) |
| RTGS Supported | Enabled (High Value) |
| IMPS Supported | Instant 24x7 |
| UPI Payments | Supported |
IFSC Code Breakdown for Canara Bank
The IFSC (Indian Financial System Code) for Canara Bank AHMEDABAD MOTERA branch is CNRB0004819. This 11-digit alphanumeric code is regulated by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) to uniquely route digital transactions to this specific branch.
First 4 characters represent Canara Bank.
5th character is always 0 (reserved for RBI).
Last 6 digits identify AHMEDABAD MOTERA branch.
Other Canara Bank Branches in Ahmadabad
Explore nearby verified branches and their IFSC codes in this district.
ACCOUNTS SECTION, AHMEDABAD
IFSC: CNRB0001310AHMADABAD BODHAK DEV
IFSC: CNRB0017037AHMADABAD CHANDKHEDA II
IFSC: CNRB0017028AHMADABAD DELHI CHAKLA ROAD
IFSC: CNRB0017002AHMADABAD GHODASAR II
IFSC: CNRB0017021AHMADABAD KHADIA RAIPUR
IFSC: CNRB0017003AHMADABAD KHOKARA MEHMADABAD
IFSC: CNRB0017015AHMADABAD MANINAGAR II
IFSC: CNRB0017001AHMADABAD NARANPURA II HOUSING FINANCE BR
IFSC: CNRB0017022AHMADABAD NARODA III
IFSC: CNRB0017019AHMADABAD NAROL
IFSC: CNRB0017035AHMADABAD NAVAVADAJ
IFSC: CNRB0017006Frequently Asked Questions (Canara Bank AHMEDABAD MOTERA)
Q1.What is the IFSC code for Canara Bank AHMEDABAD MOTERA branch?
The IFSC code for Canara Bank AHMEDABAD MOTERA branch is CNRB0004819. This code is assigned by RBI and is required for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS electronic money transfers.
Q2.What is the address and contact number of Canara Bank AHMEDABAD MOTERA?
The complete address is: CANARA BANK GROUND FLOOR OPP SHRUTI ARCADE NR HP PETROL PUMP MOTERA AHMEDABAD MOTERA GUJARAT 380005, AHMEDABAD, GUJARAT. You can reach the branch at +91 82380 00000.
Q3.What is the MICR code of Canara Bank AHMEDABAD MOTERA?
The MICR code for Canara Bank AHMEDABAD MOTERA is 380015049. It is printed at the bottom of cheques used for magnetic ink character recognition during clearing.
Q4.Does Canara Bank AHMEDABAD MOTERA support 24x7 IMPS and NEFT transfers?
Yes, electronic fund transfers including IMPS, NEFT, and RTGS with IFSC CNRB0004819 are available 24x7 all year round as per Reserve Bank of India (RBI) guidelines.
Q5.How can I transfer money using IFSC code CNRB0004819?
Log in to your mobile or net banking app, go to Add Beneficiary, enter the recipient name, account number, and IFSC code CNRB0004819. Once validated, select IMPS, NEFT, or RTGS to execute the payment.
RBI Verification Disclaimer
Information displayed here is sourced from public Reserve Bank of India (RBI) records. While FinCrif rigorously updates branch details, IFSC, and MICR codes, please verify details with the recipient or branch before executing large-value RTGS/NEFT transfers.
Need an Instant Personal Loan?
Get instant approval from 45+ RBI-regulated lenders up to ₹25 Lakh.