Canara Bank
GUWAHATI SURVEY Branch • IFSC: CNRB0017368
Need a Personal or Business Loan from Canara Bank?
Check loan eligibility, compare interest rates, and apply online with zero paperwork.
Branch Specifications & IFSC Data
| Bank Name | Canara Bank |
| Branch Name | GUWAHATI SURVEY |
| Complete Address | SURVEY BRANCH JAYANAGAR BELTOLA ROAD AUGUST KRANTI PATH BELTOLA KAMRUP METRO DIST BELTOLA GUWAHATI A |
| City / Locality | GUWAHATI |
| District | KAMRUP METROPOLITAN |
| State | ASSAM |
| Contact Helpline | 1800-1200 (National Helpline) |
| IFSC Code | CNRB0017368 |
| MICR Code | 781015028 |
| NEFT Supported | Enabled (24x7) |
| RTGS Supported | Enabled (High Value) |
| IMPS Supported | Instant 24x7 |
| UPI Payments | Supported |
IFSC Code Breakdown for Canara Bank
The IFSC (Indian Financial System Code) for Canara Bank GUWAHATI SURVEY branch is CNRB0017368. This 11-digit alphanumeric code is regulated by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) to uniquely route digital transactions to this specific branch.
First 4 characters represent Canara Bank.
5th character is always 0 (reserved for RBI).
Last 6 digits identify GUWAHATI SURVEY branch.
Other Canara Bank Branches in Kamrup Metropolitan
Explore nearby verified branches and their IFSC codes in this district.
BIJOYNAGAR
IFSC: CNRB0017340BONDA GAON
IFSC: CNRB0004157DISPUR GUWAHATI II
IFSC: CNRB0017365DISPUR,GUWAHATI
IFSC: CNRB0001861GUWAHATI BASHISTA CHARIALI
IFSC: CNRB0003282GUWAHATI SME
IFSC: CNRB0004254GUWAHATI ZOO ROAD II
IFSC: CNRB0017369HATIGAON GUWAHATI
IFSC: CNRB0005404HATIGAON II
IFSC: CNRB0017339HOJAI II
IFSC: CNRB0017356HRMSECTION , CO, GUWAHATI
IFSC: CNRB0HR7550KAHILIPARA,GUWAHATI
IFSC: CNRB0002308Frequently Asked Questions (Canara Bank GUWAHATI SURVEY)
Q1.What is the IFSC code for Canara Bank GUWAHATI SURVEY branch?
The IFSC code for Canara Bank GUWAHATI SURVEY branch is CNRB0017368. This code is assigned by RBI and is required for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS electronic money transfers.
Q2.What is the address and contact number of Canara Bank GUWAHATI SURVEY?
The complete address is: SURVEY BRANCH JAYANAGAR BELTOLA ROAD AUGUST KRANTI PATH BELTOLA KAMRUP METRO DIST BELTOLA GUWAHATI A, GUWAHATI, ASSAM. You can reach the branch at Not Available.
Q3.What is the MICR code of Canara Bank GUWAHATI SURVEY?
The MICR code for Canara Bank GUWAHATI SURVEY is 781015028. It is printed at the bottom of cheques used for magnetic ink character recognition during clearing.
Q4.Does Canara Bank GUWAHATI SURVEY support 24x7 IMPS and NEFT transfers?
Yes, electronic fund transfers including IMPS, NEFT, and RTGS with IFSC CNRB0017368 are available 24x7 all year round as per Reserve Bank of India (RBI) guidelines.
Q5.How can I transfer money using IFSC code CNRB0017368?
Log in to your mobile or net banking app, go to Add Beneficiary, enter the recipient name, account number, and IFSC code CNRB0017368. Once validated, select IMPS, NEFT, or RTGS to execute the payment.
RBI Verification Disclaimer
Information displayed here is sourced from public Reserve Bank of India (RBI) records. While FinCrif rigorously updates branch details, IFSC, and MICR codes, please verify details with the recipient or branch before executing large-value RTGS/NEFT transfers.
Need an Instant Personal Loan?
Get instant approval from 45+ RBI-regulated lenders up to ₹25 Lakh.