Canara Bank
KOTHAGUDEM Branch • IFSC: CNRB0004498
Need a Personal or Business Loan from Canara Bank?
Check loan eligibility, compare interest rates, and apply online with zero paperwork.
Branch Specifications & IFSC Data
| Bank Name | Canara Bank |
| Branch Name | KOTHAGUDEM |
| Complete Address | CANARA BANK MAIN ROAD KOTHAGUDEM KOTHAGUDEM TELANGANA 123 |
| City / Locality | KOTHAGUDEM |
| District | KHAMMAM |
| State | ANDHRA PRADESH |
| Contact Helpline | +91 98480 00000 |
| IFSC Code | CNRB0004498 |
| MICR Code | 507015102 |
| NEFT Supported | Enabled (24x7) |
| RTGS Supported | Enabled (High Value) |
| IMPS Supported | Instant 24x7 |
| UPI Payments | Supported |
IFSC Code Breakdown for Canara Bank
The IFSC (Indian Financial System Code) for Canara Bank KOTHAGUDEM branch is CNRB0004498. This 11-digit alphanumeric code is regulated by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) to uniquely route digital transactions to this specific branch.
First 4 characters represent Canara Bank.
5th character is always 0 (reserved for RBI).
Last 6 digits identify KOTHAGUDEM branch.
Other Canara Bank Branches in Khammam
Explore nearby verified branches and their IFSC codes in this district.
Frequently Asked Questions (Canara Bank KOTHAGUDEM)
Q1.What is the IFSC code for Canara Bank KOTHAGUDEM branch?
The IFSC code for Canara Bank KOTHAGUDEM branch is CNRB0004498. This code is assigned by RBI and is required for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS electronic money transfers.
Q2.What is the address and contact number of Canara Bank KOTHAGUDEM?
The complete address is: CANARA BANK MAIN ROAD KOTHAGUDEM KOTHAGUDEM TELANGANA 123, KOTHAGUDEM, ANDHRA PRADESH. You can reach the branch at +91 98480 00000.
Q3.What is the MICR code of Canara Bank KOTHAGUDEM?
The MICR code for Canara Bank KOTHAGUDEM is 507015102. It is printed at the bottom of cheques used for magnetic ink character recognition during clearing.
Q4.Does Canara Bank KOTHAGUDEM support 24x7 IMPS and NEFT transfers?
Yes, electronic fund transfers including IMPS, NEFT, and RTGS with IFSC CNRB0004498 are available 24x7 all year round as per Reserve Bank of India (RBI) guidelines.
Q5.How can I transfer money using IFSC code CNRB0004498?
Log in to your mobile or net banking app, go to Add Beneficiary, enter the recipient name, account number, and IFSC code CNRB0004498. Once validated, select IMPS, NEFT, or RTGS to execute the payment.
RBI Verification Disclaimer
Information displayed here is sourced from public Reserve Bank of India (RBI) records. While FinCrif rigorously updates branch details, IFSC, and MICR codes, please verify details with the recipient or branch before executing large-value RTGS/NEFT transfers.
Need an Instant Personal Loan?
Get instant approval from 45+ RBI-regulated lenders up to ₹25 Lakh.