RBI Verified CodeKHURDA, ODISHA

Bank of Maharashtra

SAHIDNAGAR Branch • IFSC: MAHB0002141

View on Map
Instant Pre-Approved Offers

Need a Personal or Business Loan from Bank of Maharashtra?

Check loan eligibility, compare interest rates, and apply online with zero paperwork.

Calculate EMI

Branch Specifications & IFSC Data

Updated 2026
Bank NameBank of Maharashtra
Branch NameSAHIDNAGAR
Complete AddressDOOR SANCHAR BHAVAN, UNIT-IXNEAR RUPALI SQUARE, SAHIDNAGAR, BHUBANESWAR
City / LocalityKHURDA
DistrictBHUBANESWAR
StateODISHA
Contact Helpline+91 63710 00000
IFSC CodeMAHB0002141
MICR Code751014006
NEFT SupportedEnabled (24x7)
RTGS SupportedEnabled (High Value)
IMPS SupportedInstant 24x7
UPI PaymentsSupported

IFSC Code Breakdown for Bank of Maharashtra

The IFSC (Indian Financial System Code) for Bank of Maharashtra SAHIDNAGAR branch is MAHB0002141. This 11-digit alphanumeric code is regulated by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) to uniquely route digital transactions to this specific branch.

Bank IdentifierMAHB

First 4 characters represent Bank of Maharashtra.

Control Character0

5th character is always 0 (reserved for RBI).

Branch Code002141

Last 6 digits identify SAHIDNAGAR branch.

Frequently Asked Questions (Bank of Maharashtra SAHIDNAGAR)

Q1.What is the IFSC code for Bank of Maharashtra SAHIDNAGAR branch?

The IFSC code for Bank of Maharashtra SAHIDNAGAR branch is MAHB0002141. This code is assigned by RBI and is required for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS electronic money transfers.

Q2.What is the address and contact number of Bank of Maharashtra SAHIDNAGAR?

The complete address is: DOOR SANCHAR BHAVAN, UNIT-IXNEAR RUPALI SQUARE, SAHIDNAGAR, BHUBANESWAR, KHURDA, ODISHA. You can reach the branch at +91 63710 00000.

Q3.What is the MICR code of Bank of Maharashtra SAHIDNAGAR?

The MICR code for Bank of Maharashtra SAHIDNAGAR is 751014006. It is printed at the bottom of cheques used for magnetic ink character recognition during clearing.

Q4.Does Bank of Maharashtra SAHIDNAGAR support 24x7 IMPS and NEFT transfers?

Yes, electronic fund transfers including IMPS, NEFT, and RTGS with IFSC MAHB0002141 are available 24x7 all year round as per Reserve Bank of India (RBI) guidelines.

Q5.How can I transfer money using IFSC code MAHB0002141?

Log in to your mobile or net banking app, go to Add Beneficiary, enter the recipient name, account number, and IFSC code MAHB0002141. Once validated, select IMPS, NEFT, or RTGS to execute the payment.

RBI Verification Disclaimer

Information displayed here is sourced from public Reserve Bank of India (RBI) records. While FinCrif rigorously updates branch details, IFSC, and MICR codes, please verify details with the recipient or branch before executing large-value RTGS/NEFT transfers.

Special Partner OfferVerified Partner

Need an Instant Personal Loan?

Get instant approval from 45+ RBI-regulated lenders up to ₹25 Lakh.

Lowest RatesStarting from 10.49% p.a.
Fast DisbursalFunds in account within 3 hours*
100% Digital ProcessNo physical paperwork required
Compare 45+ Bank Rates Online →
No impact on credit score to check offers