RBI Verified CodeGRAMKULTI VIA ILSOBAMONDALAIDISTBURDWAN, WEST BENGAL

Bank of India

GRAMKULTI Branch • IFSC: BKID0004238

View on Map
Instant Pre-Approved Offers

Need a Personal or Business Loan from Bank of India?

Check loan eligibility, compare interest rates, and apply online with zero paperwork.

Calculate EMI

Branch Specifications & IFSC Data

Updated 2026
Bank NameBank of India
Branch NameGRAMKULTI
Complete AddressAT POST GRAMKULTIVIA ILSOBAMONDALAIDISTBURDWAN
City / LocalityGRAMKULTI VIA ILSOBAMONDALAIDISTBURDWAN
DistrictGRAMKULTI VIA ILSOBAMONDALAIDISTBURDWAN
StateWEST BENGAL
Contact Helpline+91 3454 000000
IFSC CodeBKID0004238
MICR Code713013605
NEFT SupportedEnabled (24x7)
RTGS SupportedEnabled (High Value)
IMPS SupportedInstant 24x7
UPI PaymentsSupported

IFSC Code Breakdown for Bank of India

The IFSC (Indian Financial System Code) for Bank of India GRAMKULTI branch is BKID0004238. This 11-digit alphanumeric code is regulated by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) to uniquely route digital transactions to this specific branch.

Bank IdentifierBKID

First 4 characters represent Bank of India.

Control Character0

5th character is always 0 (reserved for RBI).

Branch Code004238

Last 6 digits identify GRAMKULTI branch.

Frequently Asked Questions (Bank of India GRAMKULTI)

Q1.What is the IFSC code for Bank of India GRAMKULTI branch?

The IFSC code for Bank of India GRAMKULTI branch is BKID0004238. This code is assigned by RBI and is required for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS electronic money transfers.

Q2.What is the address and contact number of Bank of India GRAMKULTI?

The complete address is: AT POST GRAMKULTIVIA ILSOBAMONDALAIDISTBURDWAN, GRAMKULTI VIA ILSOBAMONDALAIDISTBURDWAN, WEST BENGAL. You can reach the branch at +91 3454 000000.

Q3.What is the MICR code of Bank of India GRAMKULTI?

The MICR code for Bank of India GRAMKULTI is 713013605. It is printed at the bottom of cheques used for magnetic ink character recognition during clearing.

Q4.Does Bank of India GRAMKULTI support 24x7 IMPS and NEFT transfers?

Yes, electronic fund transfers including IMPS, NEFT, and RTGS with IFSC BKID0004238 are available 24x7 all year round as per Reserve Bank of India (RBI) guidelines.

Q5.How can I transfer money using IFSC code BKID0004238?

Log in to your mobile or net banking app, go to Add Beneficiary, enter the recipient name, account number, and IFSC code BKID0004238. Once validated, select IMPS, NEFT, or RTGS to execute the payment.

RBI Verification Disclaimer

Information displayed here is sourced from public Reserve Bank of India (RBI) records. While FinCrif rigorously updates branch details, IFSC, and MICR codes, please verify details with the recipient or branch before executing large-value RTGS/NEFT transfers.

Special Partner OfferVerified Partner

Need an Instant Personal Loan?

Get instant approval from 45+ RBI-regulated lenders up to ₹25 Lakh.

Lowest RatesStarting from 10.49% p.a.
Fast DisbursalFunds in account within 3 hours*
100% Digital ProcessNo physical paperwork required
Compare 45+ Bank Rates Online →
No impact on credit score to check offers