Bank of India
MALHAR Branch • IFSC: BKID0MG1414
Need a Personal or Business Loan from Bank of India?
Check loan eligibility, compare interest rates, and apply online with zero paperwork.
Branch Specifications & IFSC Data
| Bank Name | Bank of India |
| Branch Name | MALHAR |
| Complete Address | POST, MALHARGADH 458339 |
| City / Locality | MANDSAUR |
| District | MANDSAUR |
| State | MADHYA PRADESH |
| Contact Helpline | +91 82260 00000 |
| IFSC Code | BKID0MG1414 |
| MICR Code | 458653509 |
| NEFT Supported | Enabled (24x7) |
| RTGS Supported | Enabled (High Value) |
| IMPS Supported | Instant 24x7 |
| UPI Payments | Supported |
IFSC Code Breakdown for Bank of India
The IFSC (Indian Financial System Code) for Bank of India MALHAR branch is BKID0MG1414. This 11-digit alphanumeric code is regulated by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) to uniquely route digital transactions to this specific branch.
First 4 characters represent Bank of India.
5th character is always 0 (reserved for RBI).
Last 6 digits identify MALHAR branch.
Other Bank of India Branches in Mandsaur
Explore nearby verified branches and their IFSC codes in this district.
BHANPURA
IFSC: BKID0MG1412BHAUGHA
IFSC: BKID0MG1402DALAUDA
IFSC: BKID0MG1410DIGAON MALI
IFSC: BKID0MG1403GAROTH
IFSC: BKID0MG1411JHARDA
IFSC: BKID0MG1407KALAKHAT
IFSC: BKID0MG1415KANGHATI
IFSC: BKID0MG1408KARJU
IFSC: BKID0MG1406MANDSAUR
IFSC: BKID0009129MANDSAUR
IFSC: BKID0MG1401NAHARGARH
IFSC: BKID0MG1421Frequently Asked Questions (Bank of India MALHAR)
Q1.What is the IFSC code for Bank of India MALHAR branch?
The IFSC code for Bank of India MALHAR branch is BKID0MG1414. This code is assigned by RBI and is required for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS electronic money transfers.
Q2.What is the address and contact number of Bank of India MALHAR?
The complete address is: POST, MALHARGADH 458339, MANDSAUR, MADHYA PRADESH. You can reach the branch at +91 82260 00000.
Q3.What is the MICR code of Bank of India MALHAR?
The MICR code for Bank of India MALHAR is 458653509. It is printed at the bottom of cheques used for magnetic ink character recognition during clearing.
Q4.Does Bank of India MALHAR support 24x7 IMPS and NEFT transfers?
Yes, electronic fund transfers including IMPS, NEFT, and RTGS with IFSC BKID0MG1414 are available 24x7 all year round as per Reserve Bank of India (RBI) guidelines.
Q5.How can I transfer money using IFSC code BKID0MG1414?
Log in to your mobile or net banking app, go to Add Beneficiary, enter the recipient name, account number, and IFSC code BKID0MG1414. Once validated, select IMPS, NEFT, or RTGS to execute the payment.
RBI Verification Disclaimer
Information displayed here is sourced from public Reserve Bank of India (RBI) records. While FinCrif rigorously updates branch details, IFSC, and MICR codes, please verify details with the recipient or branch before executing large-value RTGS/NEFT transfers.
Need an Instant Personal Loan?
Get instant approval from 45+ RBI-regulated lenders up to ₹25 Lakh.