RBI Verified CodeTRIVANDRUM, KERALA

Bank of India

PARUTHIPARA Branch • IFSC: BKID0008590

View on Map
Instant Pre-Approved Offers

Need a Personal or Business Loan from Bank of India?

Check loan eligibility, compare interest rates, and apply online with zero paperwork.

Calculate EMI

Branch Specifications & IFSC Data

Updated 2026
Bank NameBank of India
Branch NamePARUTHIPARA
Complete AddressRAMKAMAL BLDG OPP MGCOLLEGEPARUTHIPARAPATTOM PO
City / LocalityTRIVANDRUM
DistrictTRIVANDRUM
StateKERALA
Contact Helpline+91 4712 000000
IFSC CodeBKID0008590
MICR Code695013004
NEFT SupportedEnabled (24x7)
RTGS SupportedEnabled (High Value)
IMPS SupportedInstant 24x7
UPI PaymentsSupported

IFSC Code Breakdown for Bank of India

The IFSC (Indian Financial System Code) for Bank of India PARUTHIPARA branch is BKID0008590. This 11-digit alphanumeric code is regulated by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) to uniquely route digital transactions to this specific branch.

Bank IdentifierBKID

First 4 characters represent Bank of India.

Control Character0

5th character is always 0 (reserved for RBI).

Branch Code008590

Last 6 digits identify PARUTHIPARA branch.

Frequently Asked Questions (Bank of India PARUTHIPARA)

Q1.What is the IFSC code for Bank of India PARUTHIPARA branch?

The IFSC code for Bank of India PARUTHIPARA branch is BKID0008590. This code is assigned by RBI and is required for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS electronic money transfers.

Q2.What is the address and contact number of Bank of India PARUTHIPARA?

The complete address is: RAMKAMAL BLDG OPP MGCOLLEGEPARUTHIPARAPATTOM PO, TRIVANDRUM, KERALA. You can reach the branch at +91 4712 000000.

Q3.What is the MICR code of Bank of India PARUTHIPARA?

The MICR code for Bank of India PARUTHIPARA is 695013004. It is printed at the bottom of cheques used for magnetic ink character recognition during clearing.

Q4.Does Bank of India PARUTHIPARA support 24x7 IMPS and NEFT transfers?

Yes, electronic fund transfers including IMPS, NEFT, and RTGS with IFSC BKID0008590 are available 24x7 all year round as per Reserve Bank of India (RBI) guidelines.

Q5.How can I transfer money using IFSC code BKID0008590?

Log in to your mobile or net banking app, go to Add Beneficiary, enter the recipient name, account number, and IFSC code BKID0008590. Once validated, select IMPS, NEFT, or RTGS to execute the payment.

RBI Verification Disclaimer

Information displayed here is sourced from public Reserve Bank of India (RBI) records. While FinCrif rigorously updates branch details, IFSC, and MICR codes, please verify details with the recipient or branch before executing large-value RTGS/NEFT transfers.

Special Partner OfferVerified Partner

Need an Instant Personal Loan?

Get instant approval from 45+ RBI-regulated lenders up to ₹25 Lakh.

Lowest RatesStarting from 10.49% p.a.
Fast DisbursalFunds in account within 3 hours*
100% Digital ProcessNo physical paperwork required
Compare 45+ Bank Rates Online →
No impact on credit score to check offers