Bank of India
CENTRAL PROCESSING CELL HAZARIBAGH Branch • IFSC: BKID000CP44
Need a Personal or Business Loan from Bank of India?
Check loan eligibility, compare interest rates, and apply online with zero paperwork.
Branch Specifications & IFSC Data
| Bank Name | Bank of India |
| Branch Name | CENTRAL PROCESSING CELL HAZARIBAGH |
| Complete Address | CENTRAL PROCESSING CELHAZARIBAGH |
| City / Locality | HAZARIBAGH |
| District | HAZARIBAGH |
| State | JHARKHAND |
| Contact Helpline | +91 94230 00000 |
| IFSC Code | BKID000CP44 |
| MICR Code | Non-MICR / Not Available |
| NEFT Supported | Enabled (24x7) |
| RTGS Supported | Enabled (High Value) |
| IMPS Supported | Instant 24x7 |
| UPI Payments | Supported |
IFSC Code Breakdown for Bank of India
The IFSC (Indian Financial System Code) for Bank of India CENTRAL PROCESSING CELL HAZARIBAGH branch is BKID000CP44. This 11-digit alphanumeric code is regulated by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) to uniquely route digital transactions to this specific branch.
First 4 characters represent Bank of India.
5th character is always 0 (reserved for RBI).
Last 6 digits identify CENTRAL PROCESSING CELL HAZARIBAGH branch.
Other Bank of India Branches in Hazaribagh
Explore nearby verified branches and their IFSC codes in this district.
ACHALJAMU
IFSC: BKID0005975AMRIT NAGAR
IFSC: BKID0005965CHALKUSA
IFSC: BKID0006176DEMOTAND
IFSC: BKID0005876HAZARIBAG BAZAR
IFSC: BKID0004874HAZARIBAGH
IFSC: BKID0004810HURHURU
IFSC: BKID0005893KHAPARIYAWAN
IFSC: BKID0005972LDM OFFICE HAZARIBAGH
IFSC: BKID000L044PUGMIL
IFSC: BKID0004866ROMI
IFSC: BKID0005888RSETI KODERMA HAZARIBAGH
IFSC: BKID000R144Frequently Asked Questions (Bank of India CENTRAL PROCESSING CELL HAZARIBAGH)
Q1.What is the IFSC code for Bank of India CENTRAL PROCESSING CELL HAZARIBAGH branch?
The IFSC code for Bank of India CENTRAL PROCESSING CELL HAZARIBAGH branch is BKID000CP44. This code is assigned by RBI and is required for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS electronic money transfers.
Q2.What is the address and contact number of Bank of India CENTRAL PROCESSING CELL HAZARIBAGH?
The complete address is: CENTRAL PROCESSING CELHAZARIBAGH, HAZARIBAGH, JHARKHAND. You can reach the branch at +91 94230 00000.
Q3.What is the MICR code of Bank of India CENTRAL PROCESSING CELL HAZARIBAGH?
The MICR code is currently listed as not available or non-MICR branch.
Q4.Does Bank of India CENTRAL PROCESSING CELL HAZARIBAGH support 24x7 IMPS and NEFT transfers?
Yes, electronic fund transfers including IMPS, NEFT, and RTGS with IFSC BKID000CP44 are available 24x7 all year round as per Reserve Bank of India (RBI) guidelines.
Q5.How can I transfer money using IFSC code BKID000CP44?
Log in to your mobile or net banking app, go to Add Beneficiary, enter the recipient name, account number, and IFSC code BKID000CP44. Once validated, select IMPS, NEFT, or RTGS to execute the payment.
RBI Verification Disclaimer
Information displayed here is sourced from public Reserve Bank of India (RBI) records. While FinCrif rigorously updates branch details, IFSC, and MICR codes, please verify details with the recipient or branch before executing large-value RTGS/NEFT transfers.
Need an Instant Personal Loan?
Get instant approval from 45+ RBI-regulated lenders up to ₹25 Lakh.