Bank of Baroda
KHAJUTTI Branch • IFSC: BARB0KHAJUT
Need a Personal or Business Loan from Bank of Baroda?
Check loan eligibility, compare interest rates, and apply online with zero paperwork.
Branch Specifications & IFSC Data
| Bank Name | Bank of Baroda |
| Branch Name | KHAJUTTI |
| Complete Address | VILL & PO KHAJUTTI,BLOCK BAGNANI,DIST HOWRAH,KHAJUTTI,WEST BENGAL 711303 |
| City / Locality | BAGNAN |
| District | HAORA |
| State | WEST BENGAL |
| Contact Helpline | 910222000000000 |
| IFSC Code | BARB0KHAJUT |
| MICR Code | 700012109 |
| NEFT Supported | Enabled (24x7) |
| RTGS Supported | Enabled (High Value) |
| IMPS Supported | Instant 24x7 |
| UPI Payments | Supported |
IFSC Code Breakdown for Bank of Baroda
The IFSC (Indian Financial System Code) for Bank of Baroda KHAJUTTI branch is BARB0KHAJUT. This 11-digit alphanumeric code is regulated by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) to uniquely route digital transactions to this specific branch.
First 4 characters represent Bank of Baroda.
5th character is always 0 (reserved for RBI).
Last 6 digits identify KHAJUTTI branch.
Other Bank of Baroda Branches in Haora
Explore nearby verified branches and their IFSC codes in this district.
BANIBAN
IFSC: BARB0DBBAHODOMJUR,HAORA,WB
IFSC: BARB0DOMJURGHOSHPARA BALLY
IFSC: BARB0DBGHRAHOWRAH CENTRAL BRANCH
IFSC: BARB0DBGTROHOWRAH SALKIA
IFSC: BARB0DBSALKKADAMTALA, HOWRAH, WEST BENGAL
IFSC: BARB0KADAMTRANIHATI
IFSC: BARB0RANIHASANTRAGACHI
IFSC: BARB0SANHOWULUBERIA
IFSC: BARB0ULUBERFrequently Asked Questions (Bank of Baroda KHAJUTTI)
Q1.What is the IFSC code for Bank of Baroda KHAJUTTI branch?
The IFSC code for Bank of Baroda KHAJUTTI branch is BARB0KHAJUT. This code is assigned by RBI and is required for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS electronic money transfers.
Q2.What is the address and contact number of Bank of Baroda KHAJUTTI?
The complete address is: VILL & PO KHAJUTTI,BLOCK BAGNANI,DIST HOWRAH,KHAJUTTI,WEST BENGAL 711303, BAGNAN, WEST BENGAL. You can reach the branch at 910222000000000.
Q3.What is the MICR code of Bank of Baroda KHAJUTTI?
The MICR code for Bank of Baroda KHAJUTTI is 700012109. It is printed at the bottom of cheques used for magnetic ink character recognition during clearing.
Q4.Does Bank of Baroda KHAJUTTI support 24x7 IMPS and NEFT transfers?
Yes, electronic fund transfers including IMPS, NEFT, and RTGS with IFSC BARB0KHAJUT are available 24x7 all year round as per Reserve Bank of India (RBI) guidelines.
Q5.How can I transfer money using IFSC code BARB0KHAJUT?
Log in to your mobile or net banking app, go to Add Beneficiary, enter the recipient name, account number, and IFSC code BARB0KHAJUT. Once validated, select IMPS, NEFT, or RTGS to execute the payment.
RBI Verification Disclaimer
Information displayed here is sourced from public Reserve Bank of India (RBI) records. While FinCrif rigorously updates branch details, IFSC, and MICR codes, please verify details with the recipient or branch before executing large-value RTGS/NEFT transfers.
Need an Instant Personal Loan?
Get instant approval from 45+ RBI-regulated lenders up to ₹25 Lakh.