Bank of Baroda
KELAKHERA Branch • IFSC: BARB0KELAKH
Need a Personal or Business Loan from Bank of Baroda?
Check loan eligibility, compare interest rates, and apply online with zero paperwork.
Branch Specifications & IFSC Data
| Bank Name | Bank of Baroda |
| Branch Name | KELAKHERA |
| Complete Address | NEAR KASHMIR LAL AMIR CHAND PETROL PUMP PO-KELAKHERA, DIST-U.S NAGAR, UTTARKHAND -263152 |
| City / Locality | KILAKHERA |
| District | UDHAM SINGH NAGAR |
| State | UTTARAKHAND |
| Contact Helpline | 910222000000000 |
| IFSC Code | BARB0KELAKH |
| MICR Code | 263012451 |
| NEFT Supported | Enabled (24x7) |
| RTGS Supported | Enabled (High Value) |
| IMPS Supported | Instant 24x7 |
| UPI Payments | Supported |
IFSC Code Breakdown for Bank of Baroda
The IFSC (Indian Financial System Code) for Bank of Baroda KELAKHERA branch is BARB0KELAKH. This 11-digit alphanumeric code is regulated by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) to uniquely route digital transactions to this specific branch.
First 4 characters represent Bank of Baroda.
5th character is always 0 (reserved for RBI).
Last 6 digits identify KELAKHERA branch.
Other Bank of Baroda Branches in Udham Singh Nagar
Explore nearby verified branches and their IFSC codes in this district.
BAZPUR ROAD KASHIPUR
IFSC: BARB0BAZKASBAZPUR, UTTARKHAND
IFSC: BARB0BLYBAPBHAGAT SINGH CHOWK , RUDRAPUR
IFSC: BARB0BLYRUDBHAGCHURI
IFSC: BARB0BHAGCHBIJITI, UTTARAKHAND
IFSC: BARB0BIJITIDABHAURA MUSTKAM,UTTARANCHAL
IFSC: BARB0DABMUSDINESHPUR, UTTARAKHAND
IFSC: BARB0DINESHGADARPUR, DIST UDHAM SINGH NAGAR
IFSC: BARB0GADARPGARHINEGI, UTTARAKHAND
IFSC: BARB0GARNAIHARIYAWALA
IFSC: BARB0DBHWALHARRIAWALA CHOWRAHA
IFSC: BARB0HARRIAIND.ESTATE, KASHIPUR, UTTARAKHAND
IFSC: BARB0INDKASFrequently Asked Questions (Bank of Baroda KELAKHERA)
Q1.What is the IFSC code for Bank of Baroda KELAKHERA branch?
The IFSC code for Bank of Baroda KELAKHERA branch is BARB0KELAKH. This code is assigned by RBI and is required for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS electronic money transfers.
Q2.What is the address and contact number of Bank of Baroda KELAKHERA?
The complete address is: NEAR KASHMIR LAL AMIR CHAND PETROL PUMP PO-KELAKHERA, DIST-U.S NAGAR, UTTARKHAND -263152, KILAKHERA, UTTARAKHAND. You can reach the branch at 910222000000000.
Q3.What is the MICR code of Bank of Baroda KELAKHERA?
The MICR code for Bank of Baroda KELAKHERA is 263012451. It is printed at the bottom of cheques used for magnetic ink character recognition during clearing.
Q4.Does Bank of Baroda KELAKHERA support 24x7 IMPS and NEFT transfers?
Yes, electronic fund transfers including IMPS, NEFT, and RTGS with IFSC BARB0KELAKH are available 24x7 all year round as per Reserve Bank of India (RBI) guidelines.
Q5.How can I transfer money using IFSC code BARB0KELAKH?
Log in to your mobile or net banking app, go to Add Beneficiary, enter the recipient name, account number, and IFSC code BARB0KELAKH. Once validated, select IMPS, NEFT, or RTGS to execute the payment.
RBI Verification Disclaimer
Information displayed here is sourced from public Reserve Bank of India (RBI) records. While FinCrif rigorously updates branch details, IFSC, and MICR codes, please verify details with the recipient or branch before executing large-value RTGS/NEFT transfers.
Need an Instant Personal Loan?
Get instant approval from 45+ RBI-regulated lenders up to ₹25 Lakh.