Bank of Baroda
INDIRAPURAM, GHAZIABAD Branch • IFSC: BARB0INDRAP
Need a Personal or Business Loan from Bank of Baroda?
Check loan eligibility, compare interest rates, and apply online with zero paperwork.
Branch Specifications & IFSC Data
| Bank Name | Bank of Baroda |
| Branch Name | INDIRAPURAM, GHAZIABAD |
| Complete Address | GH 5, NIRALA EDEN PARK,AHIMSA KHAND II , OPP RAIL VIHAR, INDIRAPURAM, GHAZIABAD 201010 |
| City / Locality | GHAZIABAD |
| District | GHAZIABAD |
| State | UTTAR PRADESH |
| Contact Helpline | 910222000000000 |
| IFSC Code | BARB0INDRAP |
| MICR Code | 110012101 |
| NEFT Supported | Enabled (24x7) |
| RTGS Supported | Enabled (High Value) |
| IMPS Supported | Instant 24x7 |
| UPI Payments | Supported |
IFSC Code Breakdown for Bank of Baroda
The IFSC (Indian Financial System Code) for Bank of Baroda INDIRAPURAM, GHAZIABAD branch is BARB0INDRAP. This 11-digit alphanumeric code is regulated by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) to uniquely route digital transactions to this specific branch.
First 4 characters represent Bank of Baroda.
5th character is always 0 (reserved for RBI).
Last 6 digits identify INDIRAPURAM, GHAZIABAD branch.
Other Bank of Baroda Branches in Ghaziabad
Explore nearby verified branches and their IFSC codes in this district.
ABHAYKHAND,GHAZIABAD,UP
IFSC: BARB0ABHAYKCLOCKTOWER BRANCH
IFSC: BARB0TRDGHACROSSING REPUBLIC,UP
IFSC: BARB0CROGHADHANAURA
IFSC: BARB0VJDHANGHAZIABAD
IFSC: BARB0KHORAXGHAZIABAD BRANCH
IFSC: BARB0GHAZIAGHAZIABAD BRANCH
IFSC: BARB0GHNMBSGHAZIABAD BRANCH
IFSC: BARB0BLYGHAGHAZIABAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY
IFSC: BARB0VJGHDAGHAZIAZBAD
IFSC: BARB0VJGHAZGHAZIAZBAD
IFSC: BARB0DBGHAZHAPUR
IFSC: BARB0VJHAPUFrequently Asked Questions (Bank of Baroda INDIRAPURAM, GHAZIABAD)
Q1.What is the IFSC code for Bank of Baroda INDIRAPURAM, GHAZIABAD branch?
The IFSC code for Bank of Baroda INDIRAPURAM, GHAZIABAD branch is BARB0INDRAP. This code is assigned by RBI and is required for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS electronic money transfers.
Q2.What is the address and contact number of Bank of Baroda INDIRAPURAM, GHAZIABAD?
The complete address is: GH 5, NIRALA EDEN PARK,AHIMSA KHAND II , OPP RAIL VIHAR, INDIRAPURAM, GHAZIABAD 201010, GHAZIABAD, UTTAR PRADESH. You can reach the branch at 910222000000000.
Q3.What is the MICR code of Bank of Baroda INDIRAPURAM, GHAZIABAD?
The MICR code for Bank of Baroda INDIRAPURAM, GHAZIABAD is 110012101. It is printed at the bottom of cheques used for magnetic ink character recognition during clearing.
Q4.Does Bank of Baroda INDIRAPURAM, GHAZIABAD support 24x7 IMPS and NEFT transfers?
Yes, electronic fund transfers including IMPS, NEFT, and RTGS with IFSC BARB0INDRAP are available 24x7 all year round as per Reserve Bank of India (RBI) guidelines.
Q5.How can I transfer money using IFSC code BARB0INDRAP?
Log in to your mobile or net banking app, go to Add Beneficiary, enter the recipient name, account number, and IFSC code BARB0INDRAP. Once validated, select IMPS, NEFT, or RTGS to execute the payment.
RBI Verification Disclaimer
Information displayed here is sourced from public Reserve Bank of India (RBI) records. While FinCrif rigorously updates branch details, IFSC, and MICR codes, please verify details with the recipient or branch before executing large-value RTGS/NEFT transfers.
Need an Instant Personal Loan?
Get instant approval from 45+ RBI-regulated lenders up to ₹25 Lakh.