RBI Verified CodeAGRA, UTTAR PRADESH

Bank of Baroda

LAWERS BRANCH Branch • IFSC: BARB0LAWERS

View on Map
Instant Pre-Approved Offers

Need a Personal or Business Loan from Bank of Baroda?

Check loan eligibility, compare interest rates, and apply online with zero paperwork.

Calculate EMI

Branch Specifications & IFSC Data

Updated 2026
Bank NameBank of Baroda
Branch NameLAWERS BRANCH
Complete AddressLAWERS BRANCH,37/1 A,NEAR BHAGWAN TALKIES,LAWYERS COLONY,AGRA,282001
City / LocalityAGRA
DistrictAGRA
StateUTTAR PRADESH
Contact Helpline910222000000000
IFSC CodeBARB0LAWERS
MICR Code282012005
NEFT SupportedEnabled (24x7)
RTGS SupportedEnabled (High Value)
IMPS SupportedInstant 24x7
UPI PaymentsSupported

IFSC Code Breakdown for Bank of Baroda

The IFSC (Indian Financial System Code) for Bank of Baroda LAWERS BRANCH branch is BARB0LAWERS. This 11-digit alphanumeric code is regulated by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) to uniquely route digital transactions to this specific branch.

Bank IdentifierBARB

First 4 characters represent Bank of Baroda.

Control Character0

5th character is always 0 (reserved for RBI).

Branch CodeLAWERS

Last 6 digits identify LAWERS BRANCH branch.

Frequently Asked Questions (Bank of Baroda LAWERS BRANCH)

Q1.What is the IFSC code for Bank of Baroda LAWERS BRANCH branch?

The IFSC code for Bank of Baroda LAWERS BRANCH branch is BARB0LAWERS. This code is assigned by RBI and is required for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS electronic money transfers.

Q2.What is the address and contact number of Bank of Baroda LAWERS BRANCH?

The complete address is: LAWERS BRANCH,37/1 A,NEAR BHAGWAN TALKIES,LAWYERS COLONY,AGRA,282001, AGRA, UTTAR PRADESH. You can reach the branch at 910222000000000.

Q3.What is the MICR code of Bank of Baroda LAWERS BRANCH?

The MICR code for Bank of Baroda LAWERS BRANCH is 282012005. It is printed at the bottom of cheques used for magnetic ink character recognition during clearing.

Q4.Does Bank of Baroda LAWERS BRANCH support 24x7 IMPS and NEFT transfers?

Yes, electronic fund transfers including IMPS, NEFT, and RTGS with IFSC BARB0LAWERS are available 24x7 all year round as per Reserve Bank of India (RBI) guidelines.

Q5.How can I transfer money using IFSC code BARB0LAWERS?

Log in to your mobile or net banking app, go to Add Beneficiary, enter the recipient name, account number, and IFSC code BARB0LAWERS. Once validated, select IMPS, NEFT, or RTGS to execute the payment.

RBI Verification Disclaimer

Information displayed here is sourced from public Reserve Bank of India (RBI) records. While FinCrif rigorously updates branch details, IFSC, and MICR codes, please verify details with the recipient or branch before executing large-value RTGS/NEFT transfers.

Special Partner OfferVerified Partner

Need an Instant Personal Loan?

Get instant approval from 45+ RBI-regulated lenders up to ₹25 Lakh.

Lowest RatesStarting from 10.49% p.a.
Fast DisbursalFunds in account within 3 hours*
100% Digital ProcessNo physical paperwork required
Compare 45+ Bank Rates Online →
No impact on credit score to check offers