Bank of Baroda
LALGUDI T.N. Branch • IFSC: BARB0LALGUD
Need a Personal or Business Loan from Bank of Baroda?
Check loan eligibility, compare interest rates, and apply online with zero paperwork.
Branch Specifications & IFSC Data
| Bank Name | Bank of Baroda |
| Branch Name | LALGUDI T.N. |
| Complete Address | 91, MAIN ROAD, LALGUDI TN 621601 |
| City / Locality | LALGUDI |
| District | TIRUCHIRAPALLI |
| State | TAMIL NADU |
| Contact Helpline | 910222000000000 |
| IFSC Code | BARB0LALGUD |
| MICR Code | 621012004 |
| NEFT Supported | Enabled (24x7) |
| RTGS Supported | Enabled (High Value) |
| IMPS Supported | Instant 24x7 |
| UPI Payments | Supported |
IFSC Code Breakdown for Bank of Baroda
The IFSC (Indian Financial System Code) for Bank of Baroda LALGUDI T.N. branch is BARB0LALGUD. This 11-digit alphanumeric code is regulated by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) to uniquely route digital transactions to this specific branch.
First 4 characters represent Bank of Baroda.
5th character is always 0 (reserved for RBI).
Last 6 digits identify LALGUDI T.N. branch.
Other Bank of Baroda Branches in Tiruchirapalli
Explore nearby verified branches and their IFSC codes in this district.
Frequently Asked Questions (Bank of Baroda LALGUDI T.N.)
Q1.What is the IFSC code for Bank of Baroda LALGUDI T.N. branch?
The IFSC code for Bank of Baroda LALGUDI T.N. branch is BARB0LALGUD. This code is assigned by RBI and is required for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS electronic money transfers.
Q2.What is the address and contact number of Bank of Baroda LALGUDI T.N.?
The complete address is: 91, MAIN ROAD, LALGUDI TN 621601, LALGUDI, TAMIL NADU. You can reach the branch at 910222000000000.
Q3.What is the MICR code of Bank of Baroda LALGUDI T.N.?
The MICR code for Bank of Baroda LALGUDI T.N. is 621012004. It is printed at the bottom of cheques used for magnetic ink character recognition during clearing.
Q4.Does Bank of Baroda LALGUDI T.N. support 24x7 IMPS and NEFT transfers?
Yes, electronic fund transfers including IMPS, NEFT, and RTGS with IFSC BARB0LALGUD are available 24x7 all year round as per Reserve Bank of India (RBI) guidelines.
Q5.How can I transfer money using IFSC code BARB0LALGUD?
Log in to your mobile or net banking app, go to Add Beneficiary, enter the recipient name, account number, and IFSC code BARB0LALGUD. Once validated, select IMPS, NEFT, or RTGS to execute the payment.
RBI Verification Disclaimer
Information displayed here is sourced from public Reserve Bank of India (RBI) records. While FinCrif rigorously updates branch details, IFSC, and MICR codes, please verify details with the recipient or branch before executing large-value RTGS/NEFT transfers.
Need an Instant Personal Loan?
Get instant approval from 45+ RBI-regulated lenders up to ₹25 Lakh.