RBI Verified CodeLUDHIANA, PUNJAB

Bank of Baroda

PAKHOWAL ROAD, LUDHIANA Branch • IFSC: BARB0VJPAKH

View on Map
Instant Pre-Approved Offers

Need a Personal or Business Loan from Bank of Baroda?

Check loan eligibility, compare interest rates, and apply online with zero paperwork.

Calculate EMI

Branch Specifications & IFSC Data

Updated 2026
Bank NameBank of Baroda
Branch NamePAKHOWAL ROAD, LUDHIANA
Complete AddressB 26668A, LAJPAT NAGAR , PAKHOWAL ROAD, NEAR CORPORATION BANK , LUDHIANA , LUDHIANA , 141001
City / LocalityLUDHIANA
DistrictLUDHIANA
StatePUNJAB
Contact Helpline910222000000000
IFSC CodeBARB0VJPAKH
MICR Code141012021
NEFT SupportedEnabled (24x7)
RTGS SupportedEnabled (High Value)
IMPS SupportedInstant 24x7
UPI PaymentsSupported

IFSC Code Breakdown for Bank of Baroda

The IFSC (Indian Financial System Code) for Bank of Baroda PAKHOWAL ROAD, LUDHIANA branch is BARB0VJPAKH. This 11-digit alphanumeric code is regulated by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) to uniquely route digital transactions to this specific branch.

Bank IdentifierBARB

First 4 characters represent Bank of Baroda.

Control Character0

5th character is always 0 (reserved for RBI).

Branch CodeVJPAKH

Last 6 digits identify PAKHOWAL ROAD, LUDHIANA branch.

Frequently Asked Questions (Bank of Baroda PAKHOWAL ROAD, LUDHIANA)

Q1.What is the IFSC code for Bank of Baroda PAKHOWAL ROAD, LUDHIANA branch?

The IFSC code for Bank of Baroda PAKHOWAL ROAD, LUDHIANA branch is BARB0VJPAKH. This code is assigned by RBI and is required for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS electronic money transfers.

Q2.What is the address and contact number of Bank of Baroda PAKHOWAL ROAD, LUDHIANA?

The complete address is: B 26668A, LAJPAT NAGAR , PAKHOWAL ROAD, NEAR CORPORATION BANK , LUDHIANA , LUDHIANA , 141001, LUDHIANA, PUNJAB. You can reach the branch at 910222000000000.

Q3.What is the MICR code of Bank of Baroda PAKHOWAL ROAD, LUDHIANA?

The MICR code for Bank of Baroda PAKHOWAL ROAD, LUDHIANA is 141012021. It is printed at the bottom of cheques used for magnetic ink character recognition during clearing.

Q4.Does Bank of Baroda PAKHOWAL ROAD, LUDHIANA support 24x7 IMPS and NEFT transfers?

Yes, electronic fund transfers including IMPS, NEFT, and RTGS with IFSC BARB0VJPAKH are available 24x7 all year round as per Reserve Bank of India (RBI) guidelines.

Q5.How can I transfer money using IFSC code BARB0VJPAKH?

Log in to your mobile or net banking app, go to Add Beneficiary, enter the recipient name, account number, and IFSC code BARB0VJPAKH. Once validated, select IMPS, NEFT, or RTGS to execute the payment.

RBI Verification Disclaimer

Information displayed here is sourced from public Reserve Bank of India (RBI) records. While FinCrif rigorously updates branch details, IFSC, and MICR codes, please verify details with the recipient or branch before executing large-value RTGS/NEFT transfers.

Special Partner OfferVerified Partner

Need an Instant Personal Loan?

Get instant approval from 45+ RBI-regulated lenders up to ₹25 Lakh.

Lowest RatesStarting from 10.49% p.a.
Fast DisbursalFunds in account within 3 hours*
100% Digital ProcessNo physical paperwork required
Compare 45+ Bank Rates Online →
No impact on credit score to check offers
Bank of Baroda PAKHOWAL ROAD, LUDHIANA Branch IFSC Code BARB0VJPAKH & MICR Code | FinCrif