Bank of Baroda
SENAPATI BAP BRANCH Branch • IFSC: BARB0POOSEN
Need a Personal or Business Loan from Bank of Baroda?
Check loan eligibility, compare interest rates, and apply online with zero paperwork.
Branch Specifications & IFSC Data
| Bank Name | Bank of Baroda |
| Branch Name | SENAPATI BAP BRANCH |
| Complete Address | SENAPATI BAP BRANCH,AMIT CRYSTAL,HOTEL SAHARA BLDG SENAPATI BAPAT RD,PUNE,411016 |
| City / Locality | PUNE |
| District | PUNE |
| State | MAHARASHTRA |
| Contact Helpline | 910222000000000 |
| IFSC Code | BARB0POOSEN |
| MICR Code | 411012010 |
| NEFT Supported | Enabled (24x7) |
| RTGS Supported | Enabled (High Value) |
| IMPS Supported | Instant 24x7 |
| UPI Payments | Supported |
IFSC Code Breakdown for Bank of Baroda
The IFSC (Indian Financial System Code) for Bank of Baroda SENAPATI BAP BRANCH branch is BARB0POOSEN. This 11-digit alphanumeric code is regulated by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) to uniquely route digital transactions to this specific branch.
First 4 characters represent Bank of Baroda.
5th character is always 0 (reserved for RBI).
Last 6 digits identify SENAPATI BAP BRANCH branch.
Other Bank of Baroda Branches in Pune
Explore nearby verified branches and their IFSC codes in this district.
AGRI FINANCE BR PUNE
IFSC: BARB0AGRPUNAMANORA PARK
IFSC: BARB0AMANORARAI EC., MAHARASTHRA
IFSC: BARB0DRCKARARMB PUNE
IFSC: BARB0ARMPUNARVI
IFSC: BARB0DBARVIASHOK NAGAR BRANCH
IFSC: BARB0ASHOKNASSET RECOVERY BRANCH
IFSC: BARB0DBAPUNAUNDH
IFSC: BARB0AUNDHXAVASARY KHURD, MAHARASHTRA
IFSC: BARB0AVASARB J MEDICAL EXTENSION COUNTER, PUNE
IFSC: BARB0DRCBJMBANER
IFSC: BARB0DBBANEBARAMATI
IFSC: BARB0DBBARAFrequently Asked Questions (Bank of Baroda SENAPATI BAP BRANCH)
Q1.What is the IFSC code for Bank of Baroda SENAPATI BAP BRANCH branch?
The IFSC code for Bank of Baroda SENAPATI BAP BRANCH branch is BARB0POOSEN. This code is assigned by RBI and is required for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS electronic money transfers.
Q2.What is the address and contact number of Bank of Baroda SENAPATI BAP BRANCH?
The complete address is: SENAPATI BAP BRANCH,AMIT CRYSTAL,HOTEL SAHARA BLDG SENAPATI BAPAT RD,PUNE,411016, PUNE, MAHARASHTRA. You can reach the branch at 910222000000000.
Q3.What is the MICR code of Bank of Baroda SENAPATI BAP BRANCH?
The MICR code for Bank of Baroda SENAPATI BAP BRANCH is 411012010. It is printed at the bottom of cheques used for magnetic ink character recognition during clearing.
Q4.Does Bank of Baroda SENAPATI BAP BRANCH support 24x7 IMPS and NEFT transfers?
Yes, electronic fund transfers including IMPS, NEFT, and RTGS with IFSC BARB0POOSEN are available 24x7 all year round as per Reserve Bank of India (RBI) guidelines.
Q5.How can I transfer money using IFSC code BARB0POOSEN?
Log in to your mobile or net banking app, go to Add Beneficiary, enter the recipient name, account number, and IFSC code BARB0POOSEN. Once validated, select IMPS, NEFT, or RTGS to execute the payment.
RBI Verification Disclaimer
Information displayed here is sourced from public Reserve Bank of India (RBI) records. While FinCrif rigorously updates branch details, IFSC, and MICR codes, please verify details with the recipient or branch before executing large-value RTGS/NEFT transfers.
Need an Instant Personal Loan?
Get instant approval from 45+ RBI-regulated lenders up to ₹25 Lakh.