Bank of Baroda
SARB AURANGABAD Branch • IFSC: BARB0SARAUR
Need a Personal or Business Loan from Bank of Baroda?
Check loan eligibility, compare interest rates, and apply online with zero paperwork.
Branch Specifications & IFSC Data
| Bank Name | Bank of Baroda |
| Branch Name | SARB AURANGABAD |
| Complete Address | PLOT NO 9 AJMERA TOWER JAWAHAR NAGAR POLICE STATION CHOWK GARKHEDA AURANGABAD 431005 |
| City / Locality | AURANGABAD |
| District | AURANGABAD |
| State | MAHARASHTRA |
| Contact Helpline | 910222000000000 |
| IFSC Code | BARB0SARAUR |
| MICR Code | Non-MICR / Not Available |
| NEFT Supported | Enabled (24x7) |
| RTGS Supported | Enabled (High Value) |
| IMPS Supported | Instant 24x7 |
| UPI Payments | Supported |
IFSC Code Breakdown for Bank of Baroda
The IFSC (Indian Financial System Code) for Bank of Baroda SARB AURANGABAD branch is BARB0SARAUR. This 11-digit alphanumeric code is regulated by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) to uniquely route digital transactions to this specific branch.
First 4 characters represent Bank of Baroda.
5th character is always 0 (reserved for RBI).
Last 6 digits identify SARB AURANGABAD branch.
Other Bank of Baroda Branches in Aurangabad
Explore nearby verified branches and their IFSC codes in this district.
ANAND NAGAR NANDED
IFSC: BARB0DBNANDAURANGABAD
IFSC: BARB0VJAURMAURANGABAD BRANCH
IFSC: BARB0AURANGBANGALA TANDA
IFSC: BARB0DBBTANBHAWAN
IFSC: BARB0BHAAURBIDKIN,AURANGABAD
IFSC: BARB0BIDKINCIDCO, AURANGABAD,MH
IFSC: BARB0CIDAURGANGAPUR, MAHARASHTRA
IFSC: BARB0GANAURGANORE, MAHARASHTRA
IFSC: BARB0GANORIGARKHEDA
IFSC: BARB0VJGARKGARKHEDA BRANCH
IFSC: BARB0GARAURKRANTI CHOWK,AURANGABAD
IFSC: BARB0DBKRANFrequently Asked Questions (Bank of Baroda SARB AURANGABAD)
Q1.What is the IFSC code for Bank of Baroda SARB AURANGABAD branch?
The IFSC code for Bank of Baroda SARB AURANGABAD branch is BARB0SARAUR. This code is assigned by RBI and is required for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS electronic money transfers.
Q2.What is the address and contact number of Bank of Baroda SARB AURANGABAD?
The complete address is: PLOT NO 9 AJMERA TOWER JAWAHAR NAGAR POLICE STATION CHOWK GARKHEDA AURANGABAD 431005, AURANGABAD, MAHARASHTRA. You can reach the branch at 910222000000000.
Q3.What is the MICR code of Bank of Baroda SARB AURANGABAD?
The MICR code is currently listed as not available or non-MICR branch.
Q4.Does Bank of Baroda SARB AURANGABAD support 24x7 IMPS and NEFT transfers?
Yes, electronic fund transfers including IMPS, NEFT, and RTGS with IFSC BARB0SARAUR are available 24x7 all year round as per Reserve Bank of India (RBI) guidelines.
Q5.How can I transfer money using IFSC code BARB0SARAUR?
Log in to your mobile or net banking app, go to Add Beneficiary, enter the recipient name, account number, and IFSC code BARB0SARAUR. Once validated, select IMPS, NEFT, or RTGS to execute the payment.
RBI Verification Disclaimer
Information displayed here is sourced from public Reserve Bank of India (RBI) records. While FinCrif rigorously updates branch details, IFSC, and MICR codes, please verify details with the recipient or branch before executing large-value RTGS/NEFT transfers.
Need an Instant Personal Loan?
Get instant approval from 45+ RBI-regulated lenders up to ₹25 Lakh.