Bank of Baroda
NAGDA Branch • IFSC: BARB0DBNAGD
Need a Personal or Business Loan from Bank of Baroda?
Check loan eligibility, compare interest rates, and apply online with zero paperwork.
Branch Specifications & IFSC Data
| Bank Name | Bank of Baroda |
| Branch Name | NAGDA |
| Complete Address | NAGDA NAGDA DHAR MADHYA PRADESH 454001 |
| City / Locality | DHAR |
| District | DHAR |
| State | MADHYA PRADESH |
| Contact Helpline | 910222000000000 |
| IFSC Code | BARB0DBNAGD |
| MICR Code | 454012507 |
| NEFT Supported | Enabled (24x7) |
| RTGS Supported | Enabled (High Value) |
| IMPS Supported | Instant 24x7 |
| UPI Payments | Supported |
IFSC Code Breakdown for Bank of Baroda
The IFSC (Indian Financial System Code) for Bank of Baroda NAGDA branch is BARB0DBNAGD. This 11-digit alphanumeric code is regulated by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) to uniquely route digital transactions to this specific branch.
First 4 characters represent Bank of Baroda.
5th character is always 0 (reserved for RBI).
Last 6 digits identify NAGDA branch.
Other Bank of Baroda Branches in Dhar
Explore nearby verified branches and their IFSC codes in this district.
BADNAWAR,MADHYA PRADESH
IFSC: BARB0BADNAWBAKHATGARH
IFSC: BARB0DBBAKTBARIYA
IFSC: BARB0BARDHADHAMNOD, DHAR, MP
IFSC: BARB0DHAMNODHAR
IFSC: BARB0DBDHARDHAR BRANCH
IFSC: BARB0DHARXXKUKSHI, MP
IFSC: BARB0KUKSHIPITHAMPUR
IFSC: BARB0DBPITHPITHAMPUR
IFSC: BARB0PITHAMPITHAMPUR
IFSC: BARB0VJPITHTONKI
IFSC: BARB0TONKIXFrequently Asked Questions (Bank of Baroda NAGDA)
Q1.What is the IFSC code for Bank of Baroda NAGDA branch?
The IFSC code for Bank of Baroda NAGDA branch is BARB0DBNAGD. This code is assigned by RBI and is required for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS electronic money transfers.
Q2.What is the address and contact number of Bank of Baroda NAGDA?
The complete address is: NAGDA NAGDA DHAR MADHYA PRADESH 454001, DHAR, MADHYA PRADESH. You can reach the branch at 910222000000000.
Q3.What is the MICR code of Bank of Baroda NAGDA?
The MICR code for Bank of Baroda NAGDA is 454012507. It is printed at the bottom of cheques used for magnetic ink character recognition during clearing.
Q4.Does Bank of Baroda NAGDA support 24x7 IMPS and NEFT transfers?
Yes, electronic fund transfers including IMPS, NEFT, and RTGS with IFSC BARB0DBNAGD are available 24x7 all year round as per Reserve Bank of India (RBI) guidelines.
Q5.How can I transfer money using IFSC code BARB0DBNAGD?
Log in to your mobile or net banking app, go to Add Beneficiary, enter the recipient name, account number, and IFSC code BARB0DBNAGD. Once validated, select IMPS, NEFT, or RTGS to execute the payment.
RBI Verification Disclaimer
Information displayed here is sourced from public Reserve Bank of India (RBI) records. While FinCrif rigorously updates branch details, IFSC, and MICR codes, please verify details with the recipient or branch before executing large-value RTGS/NEFT transfers.
Need an Instant Personal Loan?
Get instant approval from 45+ RBI-regulated lenders up to ₹25 Lakh.