Bank of Baroda
ROSARB BENGALURU NORTH Branch • IFSC: BARB0SARBEN
Need a Personal or Business Loan from Bank of Baroda?
Check loan eligibility, compare interest rates, and apply online with zero paperwork.
Branch Specifications & IFSC Data
| Bank Name | Bank of Baroda |
| Branch Name | ROSARB BENGALURU NORTH |
| Complete Address | FOURTH FLOOR NORTH WING VIJAYA BANK TOWER TRINITY CIRCLE MG ROAD |
| City / Locality | BANGALORE |
| District | BENGALURU |
| State | KARNATAKA |
| Contact Helpline | 910222000000000 |
| IFSC Code | BARB0SARBEN |
| MICR Code | Non-MICR / Not Available |
| NEFT Supported | Enabled (24x7) |
| RTGS Supported | Enabled (High Value) |
| IMPS Supported | Instant 24x7 |
| UPI Payments | Supported |
IFSC Code Breakdown for Bank of Baroda
The IFSC (Indian Financial System Code) for Bank of Baroda ROSARB BENGALURU NORTH branch is BARB0SARBEN. This 11-digit alphanumeric code is regulated by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) to uniquely route digital transactions to this specific branch.
First 4 characters represent Bank of Baroda.
5th character is always 0 (reserved for RBI).
Last 6 digits identify ROSARB BENGALURU NORTH branch.
Other Bank of Baroda Branches in Bengaluru
Explore nearby verified branches and their IFSC codes in this district.
BANGALORE CUNNINGHAM ROAD
IFSC: BARB0VJCUNNBANNERGHATTA MAIN, KA
IFSC: BARB0VJBGHABASAVESHEWARA NAGAR BANGALORE
IFSC: BARB0VJBASABTM LAYOUT IST STAGE
IFSC: BARB0VJBTMXBYATARAYANAPURA
IFSC: BARB0VJBYATCOX TOWN
IFSC: BARB0VJCOXXGANDHI BAZAR
IFSC: BARB0VJGABZGANDHI NAGAR BANGALORE
IFSC: BARB0VJGABAGANGANAGAR
IFSC: BARB0VJGANGGIRI NAGAR
IFSC: BARB0VJGINAHAL III STAGE
IFSC: BARB0VJHALXHANUMANTNAGAR
IFSC: BARB0VJHANUFrequently Asked Questions (Bank of Baroda ROSARB BENGALURU NORTH)
Q1.What is the IFSC code for Bank of Baroda ROSARB BENGALURU NORTH branch?
The IFSC code for Bank of Baroda ROSARB BENGALURU NORTH branch is BARB0SARBEN. This code is assigned by RBI and is required for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS electronic money transfers.
Q2.What is the address and contact number of Bank of Baroda ROSARB BENGALURU NORTH?
The complete address is: FOURTH FLOOR NORTH WING VIJAYA BANK TOWER TRINITY CIRCLE MG ROAD, BANGALORE, KARNATAKA. You can reach the branch at 910222000000000.
Q3.What is the MICR code of Bank of Baroda ROSARB BENGALURU NORTH?
The MICR code is currently listed as not available or non-MICR branch.
Q4.Does Bank of Baroda ROSARB BENGALURU NORTH support 24x7 IMPS and NEFT transfers?
Yes, electronic fund transfers including IMPS, NEFT, and RTGS with IFSC BARB0SARBEN are available 24x7 all year round as per Reserve Bank of India (RBI) guidelines.
Q5.How can I transfer money using IFSC code BARB0SARBEN?
Log in to your mobile or net banking app, go to Add Beneficiary, enter the recipient name, account number, and IFSC code BARB0SARBEN. Once validated, select IMPS, NEFT, or RTGS to execute the payment.
RBI Verification Disclaimer
Information displayed here is sourced from public Reserve Bank of India (RBI) records. While FinCrif rigorously updates branch details, IFSC, and MICR codes, please verify details with the recipient or branch before executing large-value RTGS/NEFT transfers.
Need an Instant Personal Loan?
Get instant approval from 45+ RBI-regulated lenders up to ₹25 Lakh.