RBI Verified CodeSURAT, GUJARAT

Bank of Baroda

LH ROAD Branch • IFSC: BARB0LHROAD

View on Map
Instant Pre-Approved Offers

Need a Personal or Business Loan from Bank of Baroda?

Check loan eligibility, compare interest rates, and apply online with zero paperwork.

Calculate EMI

Branch Specifications & IFSC Data

Updated 2026
Bank NameBank of Baroda
Branch NameLH ROAD
Complete AddressB 80 RAMKRISHNA SOCIETY NEAR VASANT BHIKHA NI WADI LH ROAD VARACHHA SURAT 395006
City / LocalitySURAT
DistrictSURAT
StateGUJARAT
Contact Helpline910222000000000
IFSC CodeBARB0LHROAD
MICR Code395012085
NEFT SupportedEnabled (24x7)
RTGS SupportedEnabled (High Value)
IMPS SupportedInstant 24x7
UPI PaymentsSupported

IFSC Code Breakdown for Bank of Baroda

The IFSC (Indian Financial System Code) for Bank of Baroda LH ROAD branch is BARB0LHROAD. This 11-digit alphanumeric code is regulated by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) to uniquely route digital transactions to this specific branch.

Bank IdentifierBARB

First 4 characters represent Bank of Baroda.

Control Character0

5th character is always 0 (reserved for RBI).

Branch CodeLHROAD

Last 6 digits identify LH ROAD branch.

Frequently Asked Questions (Bank of Baroda LH ROAD)

Q1.What is the IFSC code for Bank of Baroda LH ROAD branch?

The IFSC code for Bank of Baroda LH ROAD branch is BARB0LHROAD. This code is assigned by RBI and is required for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS electronic money transfers.

Q2.What is the address and contact number of Bank of Baroda LH ROAD?

The complete address is: B 80 RAMKRISHNA SOCIETY NEAR VASANT BHIKHA NI WADI LH ROAD VARACHHA SURAT 395006, SURAT, GUJARAT. You can reach the branch at 910222000000000.

Q3.What is the MICR code of Bank of Baroda LH ROAD?

The MICR code for Bank of Baroda LH ROAD is 395012085. It is printed at the bottom of cheques used for magnetic ink character recognition during clearing.

Q4.Does Bank of Baroda LH ROAD support 24x7 IMPS and NEFT transfers?

Yes, electronic fund transfers including IMPS, NEFT, and RTGS with IFSC BARB0LHROAD are available 24x7 all year round as per Reserve Bank of India (RBI) guidelines.

Q5.How can I transfer money using IFSC code BARB0LHROAD?

Log in to your mobile or net banking app, go to Add Beneficiary, enter the recipient name, account number, and IFSC code BARB0LHROAD. Once validated, select IMPS, NEFT, or RTGS to execute the payment.

RBI Verification Disclaimer

Information displayed here is sourced from public Reserve Bank of India (RBI) records. While FinCrif rigorously updates branch details, IFSC, and MICR codes, please verify details with the recipient or branch before executing large-value RTGS/NEFT transfers.

Special Partner OfferVerified Partner

Need an Instant Personal Loan?

Get instant approval from 45+ RBI-regulated lenders up to ₹25 Lakh.

Lowest RatesStarting from 10.49% p.a.
Fast DisbursalFunds in account within 3 hours*
100% Digital ProcessNo physical paperwork required
Compare 45+ Bank Rates Online →
No impact on credit score to check offers