Bank of Baroda
MATHURAPUR KHATARWA Branch • IFSC: BARB0MATSHE
Need a Personal or Business Loan from Bank of Baroda?
Check loan eligibility, compare interest rates, and apply online with zero paperwork.
Branch Specifications & IFSC Data
| Bank Name | Bank of Baroda |
| Branch Name | MATHURAPUR KHATARWA |
| Complete Address | VILL MATHURAPUR KHATARWA,PO MATHURAPUR,DIST SHEOHAR,ATHURAPUR KHATARWA,BIHAR 843329 |
| City / Locality | SHEOHAR |
| District | SHEOHAR |
| State | BIHAR |
| Contact Helpline | 910222000000000 |
| IFSC Code | BARB0MATSHE |
| MICR Code | 843012608 |
| NEFT Supported | Enabled (24x7) |
| RTGS Supported | Enabled (High Value) |
| IMPS Supported | Instant 24x7 |
| UPI Payments | Supported |
IFSC Code Breakdown for Bank of Baroda
The IFSC (Indian Financial System Code) for Bank of Baroda MATHURAPUR KHATARWA branch is BARB0MATSHE. This 11-digit alphanumeric code is regulated by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) to uniquely route digital transactions to this specific branch.
First 4 characters represent Bank of Baroda.
5th character is always 0 (reserved for RBI).
Last 6 digits identify MATHURAPUR KHATARWA branch.
Other Bank of Baroda Branches in Sheohar
Explore nearby verified branches and their IFSC codes in this district.
Frequently Asked Questions (Bank of Baroda MATHURAPUR KHATARWA)
Q1.What is the IFSC code for Bank of Baroda MATHURAPUR KHATARWA branch?
The IFSC code for Bank of Baroda MATHURAPUR KHATARWA branch is BARB0MATSHE. This code is assigned by RBI and is required for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS electronic money transfers.
Q2.What is the address and contact number of Bank of Baroda MATHURAPUR KHATARWA?
The complete address is: VILL MATHURAPUR KHATARWA,PO MATHURAPUR,DIST SHEOHAR,ATHURAPUR KHATARWA,BIHAR 843329, SHEOHAR, BIHAR. You can reach the branch at 910222000000000.
Q3.What is the MICR code of Bank of Baroda MATHURAPUR KHATARWA?
The MICR code for Bank of Baroda MATHURAPUR KHATARWA is 843012608. It is printed at the bottom of cheques used for magnetic ink character recognition during clearing.
Q4.Does Bank of Baroda MATHURAPUR KHATARWA support 24x7 IMPS and NEFT transfers?
Yes, electronic fund transfers including IMPS, NEFT, and RTGS with IFSC BARB0MATSHE are available 24x7 all year round as per Reserve Bank of India (RBI) guidelines.
Q5.How can I transfer money using IFSC code BARB0MATSHE?
Log in to your mobile or net banking app, go to Add Beneficiary, enter the recipient name, account number, and IFSC code BARB0MATSHE. Once validated, select IMPS, NEFT, or RTGS to execute the payment.
RBI Verification Disclaimer
Information displayed here is sourced from public Reserve Bank of India (RBI) records. While FinCrif rigorously updates branch details, IFSC, and MICR codes, please verify details with the recipient or branch before executing large-value RTGS/NEFT transfers.
Need an Instant Personal Loan?
Get instant approval from 45+ RBI-regulated lenders up to ₹25 Lakh.