Bandhan Bank
Marve Road Malad West Branch Branch • IFSC: BDBL0002423
Need a Personal or Business Loan from Bandhan Bank?
Check loan eligibility, compare interest rates, and apply online with zero paperwork.
Branch Specifications & IFSC Data
| Bank Name | Bandhan Bank |
| Branch Name | Marve Road Malad West Branch |
| Complete Address | Manas, Plot 12, Khandelwal Layout, Malad Link road, Malad West Mumbai - 400067 |
| City / Locality | Mumbai Suburban |
| District | MUMBAI |
| State | MAHARASHTRA |
| Contact Helpline | +91 92310 00000 |
| IFSC Code | BDBL0002423 |
| MICR Code | 400750026 |
| NEFT Supported | Enabled (24x7) |
| RTGS Supported | Enabled (High Value) |
| IMPS Supported | Instant 24x7 |
| UPI Payments | Supported |
IFSC Code Breakdown for Bandhan Bank
The IFSC (Indian Financial System Code) for Bandhan Bank Marve Road Malad West Branch branch is BDBL0002423. This 11-digit alphanumeric code is regulated by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) to uniquely route digital transactions to this specific branch.
First 4 characters represent Bandhan Bank.
5th character is always 0 (reserved for RBI).
Last 6 digits identify Marve Road Malad West Branch branch.
Other Bandhan Bank Branches in Mumbai
Explore nearby verified branches and their IFSC codes in this district.
BANDRA TURNER ROAD BRANCH MUMBAI
IFSC: BDBL0002706Charni Road Branch
IFSC: BDBL0002257CRAWFORD MARKET BRANCH MUMBAI
IFSC: BDBL0002698Dahisar East Branch Mumbai
IFSC: BDBL0002383GOVERNMENT BUSINESS OPERATIONS CENTRE
IFSC: BDBL0001005Kandivali East Branch Mumbai
IFSC: BDBL0002532LOWER PAREL BRANCH MUMBAI
IFSC: BDBL0002676MAHIM BRANCH MUMBAI
IFSC: BDBL0002693MATUNGA EAST BRANCH MUMBAI
IFSC: BDBL0002662TARDEO BRANCH MUMBAI
IFSC: BDBL0002699VERSOVA BRANCH MUMBAI
IFSC: BDBL0002533VILEPARLE EAST BRANCH MUMBAI
IFSC: BDBL0002686Frequently Asked Questions (Bandhan Bank Marve Road Malad West Branch)
Q1.What is the IFSC code for Bandhan Bank Marve Road Malad West Branch branch?
The IFSC code for Bandhan Bank Marve Road Malad West Branch branch is BDBL0002423. This code is assigned by RBI and is required for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS electronic money transfers.
Q2.What is the address and contact number of Bandhan Bank Marve Road Malad West Branch?
The complete address is: Manas, Plot 12, Khandelwal Layout, Malad Link road, Malad West Mumbai - 400067, Mumbai Suburban, MAHARASHTRA. You can reach the branch at +91 92310 00000.
Q3.What is the MICR code of Bandhan Bank Marve Road Malad West Branch?
The MICR code for Bandhan Bank Marve Road Malad West Branch is 400750026. It is printed at the bottom of cheques used for magnetic ink character recognition during clearing.
Q4.Does Bandhan Bank Marve Road Malad West Branch support 24x7 IMPS and NEFT transfers?
Yes, electronic fund transfers including IMPS, NEFT, and RTGS with IFSC BDBL0002423 are available 24x7 all year round as per Reserve Bank of India (RBI) guidelines.
Q5.How can I transfer money using IFSC code BDBL0002423?
Log in to your mobile or net banking app, go to Add Beneficiary, enter the recipient name, account number, and IFSC code BDBL0002423. Once validated, select IMPS, NEFT, or RTGS to execute the payment.
RBI Verification Disclaimer
Information displayed here is sourced from public Reserve Bank of India (RBI) records. While FinCrif rigorously updates branch details, IFSC, and MICR codes, please verify details with the recipient or branch before executing large-value RTGS/NEFT transfers.
Need an Instant Personal Loan?
Get instant approval from 45+ RBI-regulated lenders up to ₹25 Lakh.