RBI Verified CodeAhmadabad, GUJARAT

Bandhan Bank

Naranpura Branch Ahmedabad Branch • IFSC: BDBL0002545

View on Map
Instant Pre-Approved Offers

Need a Personal or Business Loan from Bandhan Bank?

Check loan eligibility, compare interest rates, and apply online with zero paperwork.

Calculate EMI

Branch Specifications & IFSC Data

Updated 2026
Bank NameBandhan Bank
Branch NameNaranpura Branch Ahmedabad
Complete Address10,11,12 -Ekta Festival,Shastrinagar cross road, 132 ft road,Naranpura ,Dist - Ahmedabad , State - G
City / LocalityAhmadabad
DistrictAHMADABAD
StateGUJARAT
Contact Helpline+91 62920 00000
IFSC CodeBDBL0002545
MICR Code380750016
NEFT SupportedEnabled (24x7)
RTGS SupportedEnabled (High Value)
IMPS SupportedInstant 24x7
UPI PaymentsSupported

IFSC Code Breakdown for Bandhan Bank

The IFSC (Indian Financial System Code) for Bandhan Bank Naranpura Branch Ahmedabad branch is BDBL0002545. This 11-digit alphanumeric code is regulated by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) to uniquely route digital transactions to this specific branch.

Bank IdentifierBDBL

First 4 characters represent Bandhan Bank.

Control Character0

5th character is always 0 (reserved for RBI).

Branch Code002545

Last 6 digits identify Naranpura Branch Ahmedabad branch.

Other Bandhan Bank Branches in Ahmadabad

Explore nearby verified branches and their IFSC codes in this district.

View All in Ahmadabad

Frequently Asked Questions (Bandhan Bank Naranpura Branch Ahmedabad)

Q1.What is the IFSC code for Bandhan Bank Naranpura Branch Ahmedabad branch?

The IFSC code for Bandhan Bank Naranpura Branch Ahmedabad branch is BDBL0002545. This code is assigned by RBI and is required for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS electronic money transfers.

Q2.What is the address and contact number of Bandhan Bank Naranpura Branch Ahmedabad?

The complete address is: 10,11,12 -Ekta Festival,Shastrinagar cross road, 132 ft road,Naranpura ,Dist - Ahmedabad , State - G, Ahmadabad, GUJARAT. You can reach the branch at +91 62920 00000.

Q3.What is the MICR code of Bandhan Bank Naranpura Branch Ahmedabad?

The MICR code for Bandhan Bank Naranpura Branch Ahmedabad is 380750016. It is printed at the bottom of cheques used for magnetic ink character recognition during clearing.

Q4.Does Bandhan Bank Naranpura Branch Ahmedabad support 24x7 IMPS and NEFT transfers?

Yes, electronic fund transfers including IMPS, NEFT, and RTGS with IFSC BDBL0002545 are available 24x7 all year round as per Reserve Bank of India (RBI) guidelines.

Q5.How can I transfer money using IFSC code BDBL0002545?

Log in to your mobile or net banking app, go to Add Beneficiary, enter the recipient name, account number, and IFSC code BDBL0002545. Once validated, select IMPS, NEFT, or RTGS to execute the payment.

RBI Verification Disclaimer

Information displayed here is sourced from public Reserve Bank of India (RBI) records. While FinCrif rigorously updates branch details, IFSC, and MICR codes, please verify details with the recipient or branch before executing large-value RTGS/NEFT transfers.

Special Partner OfferVerified Partner

Need an Instant Personal Loan?

Get instant approval from 45+ RBI-regulated lenders up to ₹25 Lakh.

Lowest RatesStarting from 10.49% p.a.
Fast DisbursalFunds in account within 3 hours*
100% Digital ProcessNo physical paperwork required
Compare 45+ Bank Rates Online →
No impact on credit score to check offers