RBI Verified CodeKHORDHA, ODISHA

Axis Bank

RAGHUNATHPUR BHUBANESWAR Branch • IFSC: UTIB0005365

View on Map
Instant Pre-Approved Offers

Need a Personal or Business Loan from Axis Bank?

Check loan eligibility, compare interest rates, and apply online with zero paperwork.

Calculate EMI

Branch Specifications & IFSC Data

Updated 2026
Bank NameAxis Bank
Branch NameRAGHUNATHPUR BHUBANESWAR
Complete AddressAXIS BANK LTD GROUND FLOOR NANDANKAN ROAD RAGHUNATHPUR BHUBANESWAR
City / LocalityKHORDHA
DistrictBHUBANESWAR
StateODISHA
Contact Helpline+91 98620 00000
IFSC CodeUTIB0005365
MICR Code751211342
NEFT SupportedEnabled (24x7)
RTGS SupportedEnabled (High Value)
IMPS SupportedInstant 24x7
UPI PaymentsSupported

IFSC Code Breakdown for Axis Bank

The IFSC (Indian Financial System Code) for Axis Bank RAGHUNATHPUR BHUBANESWAR branch is UTIB0005365. This 11-digit alphanumeric code is regulated by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) to uniquely route digital transactions to this specific branch.

Bank IdentifierUTIB

First 4 characters represent Axis Bank.

Control Character0

5th character is always 0 (reserved for RBI).

Branch Code005365

Last 6 digits identify RAGHUNATHPUR BHUBANESWAR branch.

Frequently Asked Questions (Axis Bank RAGHUNATHPUR BHUBANESWAR)

Q1.What is the IFSC code for Axis Bank RAGHUNATHPUR BHUBANESWAR branch?

The IFSC code for Axis Bank RAGHUNATHPUR BHUBANESWAR branch is UTIB0005365. This code is assigned by RBI and is required for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS electronic money transfers.

Q2.What is the address and contact number of Axis Bank RAGHUNATHPUR BHUBANESWAR?

The complete address is: AXIS BANK LTD GROUND FLOOR NANDANKAN ROAD RAGHUNATHPUR BHUBANESWAR, KHORDHA, ODISHA. You can reach the branch at +91 98620 00000.

Q3.What is the MICR code of Axis Bank RAGHUNATHPUR BHUBANESWAR?

The MICR code for Axis Bank RAGHUNATHPUR BHUBANESWAR is 751211342. It is printed at the bottom of cheques used for magnetic ink character recognition during clearing.

Q4.Does Axis Bank RAGHUNATHPUR BHUBANESWAR support 24x7 IMPS and NEFT transfers?

Yes, electronic fund transfers including IMPS, NEFT, and RTGS with IFSC UTIB0005365 are available 24x7 all year round as per Reserve Bank of India (RBI) guidelines.

Q5.How can I transfer money using IFSC code UTIB0005365?

Log in to your mobile or net banking app, go to Add Beneficiary, enter the recipient name, account number, and IFSC code UTIB0005365. Once validated, select IMPS, NEFT, or RTGS to execute the payment.

RBI Verification Disclaimer

Information displayed here is sourced from public Reserve Bank of India (RBI) records. While FinCrif rigorously updates branch details, IFSC, and MICR codes, please verify details with the recipient or branch before executing large-value RTGS/NEFT transfers.

Special Partner OfferVerified Partner

Need an Instant Personal Loan?

Get instant approval from 45+ RBI-regulated lenders up to ₹25 Lakh.

Lowest RatesStarting from 10.49% p.a.
Fast DisbursalFunds in account within 3 hours*
100% Digital ProcessNo physical paperwork required
Compare 45+ Bank Rates Online →
No impact on credit score to check offers
Axis Bank RAGHUNATHPUR BHUBANESWAR Branch IFSC Code UTIB0005365 & MICR Code | FinCrif