RBI Verified CodeCHHENDIPADA, ODISHA

Axis Bank

CHHENDIPADA Branch • IFSC: UTIB0004501

View on Map
Instant Pre-Approved Offers

Need a Personal or Business Loan from Axis Bank?

Check loan eligibility, compare interest rates, and apply online with zero paperwork.

Calculate EMI

Branch Specifications & IFSC Data

Updated 2026
Bank NameAxis Bank
Branch NameCHHENDIPADA
Complete AddressGROUND FLOOR AND FIRST FLOOR,WARD- 08,CHHENDIPADA ROAD, IN FRONT OF LIC,PS- CHHENDIPADA,DIST- ANGUL
City / LocalityCHHENDIPADA
DistrictANGUL
StateODISHA
Contact Helpline+91 94390 00000
IFSC CodeUTIB0004501
MICR Code759211105
NEFT SupportedEnabled (24x7)
RTGS SupportedEnabled (High Value)
IMPS SupportedInstant 24x7
UPI PaymentsSupported

IFSC Code Breakdown for Axis Bank

The IFSC (Indian Financial System Code) for Axis Bank CHHENDIPADA branch is UTIB0004501. This 11-digit alphanumeric code is regulated by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) to uniquely route digital transactions to this specific branch.

Bank IdentifierUTIB

First 4 characters represent Axis Bank.

Control Character0

5th character is always 0 (reserved for RBI).

Branch Code004501

Last 6 digits identify CHHENDIPADA branch.

Frequently Asked Questions (Axis Bank CHHENDIPADA)

Q1.What is the IFSC code for Axis Bank CHHENDIPADA branch?

The IFSC code for Axis Bank CHHENDIPADA branch is UTIB0004501. This code is assigned by RBI and is required for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS electronic money transfers.

Q2.What is the address and contact number of Axis Bank CHHENDIPADA?

The complete address is: GROUND FLOOR AND FIRST FLOOR,WARD- 08,CHHENDIPADA ROAD, IN FRONT OF LIC,PS- CHHENDIPADA,DIST- ANGUL , CHHENDIPADA, ODISHA. You can reach the branch at +91 94390 00000.

Q3.What is the MICR code of Axis Bank CHHENDIPADA?

The MICR code for Axis Bank CHHENDIPADA is 759211105. It is printed at the bottom of cheques used for magnetic ink character recognition during clearing.

Q4.Does Axis Bank CHHENDIPADA support 24x7 IMPS and NEFT transfers?

Yes, electronic fund transfers including IMPS, NEFT, and RTGS with IFSC UTIB0004501 are available 24x7 all year round as per Reserve Bank of India (RBI) guidelines.

Q5.How can I transfer money using IFSC code UTIB0004501?

Log in to your mobile or net banking app, go to Add Beneficiary, enter the recipient name, account number, and IFSC code UTIB0004501. Once validated, select IMPS, NEFT, or RTGS to execute the payment.

RBI Verification Disclaimer

Information displayed here is sourced from public Reserve Bank of India (RBI) records. While FinCrif rigorously updates branch details, IFSC, and MICR codes, please verify details with the recipient or branch before executing large-value RTGS/NEFT transfers.

Special Partner OfferVerified Partner

Need an Instant Personal Loan?

Get instant approval from 45+ RBI-regulated lenders up to ₹25 Lakh.

Lowest RatesStarting from 10.49% p.a.
Fast DisbursalFunds in account within 3 hours*
100% Digital ProcessNo physical paperwork required
Compare 45+ Bank Rates Online →
No impact on credit score to check offers
Axis Bank CHHENDIPADA Branch IFSC Code UTIB0004501 & MICR Code | FinCrif