Axis Bank
PIMPLE NILAKH Branch • IFSC: UTIB0005224
Need a Personal or Business Loan from Axis Bank?
Check loan eligibility, compare interest rates, and apply online with zero paperwork.
Branch Specifications & IFSC Data
| Bank Name | Axis Bank |
| Branch Name | PIMPLE NILAKH |
| Complete Address | GROUND FLOOR 2 AND 3, AISHWARYA TRADE CENTRE, S NO 26, VISHAL NAGAR, PIMPLE NILAKH, PIMPRI CHINCHWAD |
| City / Locality | PUNE |
| District | PUNE |
| State | MAHARASHTRA |
| Contact Helpline | 1800-1200 (National Helpline) |
| IFSC Code | UTIB0005224 |
| MICR Code | 411211086 |
| NEFT Supported | Enabled (24x7) |
| RTGS Supported | Enabled (High Value) |
| IMPS Supported | Instant 24x7 |
| UPI Payments | Supported |
IFSC Code Breakdown for Axis Bank
The IFSC (Indian Financial System Code) for Axis Bank PIMPLE NILAKH branch is UTIB0005224. This 11-digit alphanumeric code is regulated by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) to uniquely route digital transactions to this specific branch.
First 4 characters represent Axis Bank.
5th character is always 0 (reserved for RBI).
Last 6 digits identify PIMPLE NILAKH branch.
Other Axis Bank Branches in Pune
Explore nearby verified branches and their IFSC codes in this district.
AJMERA COMPLEX
IFSC: UTIB0001435AMANORA
IFSC: UTIB0004937AMBEGAON
IFSC: UTIB0003058APPA BALAWANT CHOWK
IFSC: UTIB0002840BALEWADI
IFSC: UTIB0002754BANER (PUNE)
IFSC: UTIB0000338BARAMATI (MAHARASHTRA)
IFSC: UTIB0000135BAVDHAN
IFSC: UTIB0001918BHIGWAN
IFSC: UTIB0001612BHOSALE NAGAR
IFSC: UTIB0004385BHOSARI
IFSC: UTIB0005474BHUGAON PUNE
IFSC: UTIB0004716Frequently Asked Questions (Axis Bank PIMPLE NILAKH)
Q1.What is the IFSC code for Axis Bank PIMPLE NILAKH branch?
The IFSC code for Axis Bank PIMPLE NILAKH branch is UTIB0005224. This code is assigned by RBI and is required for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS electronic money transfers.
Q2.What is the address and contact number of Axis Bank PIMPLE NILAKH?
The complete address is: GROUND FLOOR 2 AND 3, AISHWARYA TRADE CENTRE, S NO 26, VISHAL NAGAR, PIMPLE NILAKH, PIMPRI CHINCHWAD, PUNE, MAHARASHTRA. You can reach the branch at Not Available.
Q3.What is the MICR code of Axis Bank PIMPLE NILAKH?
The MICR code for Axis Bank PIMPLE NILAKH is 411211086. It is printed at the bottom of cheques used for magnetic ink character recognition during clearing.
Q4.Does Axis Bank PIMPLE NILAKH support 24x7 IMPS and NEFT transfers?
Yes, electronic fund transfers including IMPS, NEFT, and RTGS with IFSC UTIB0005224 are available 24x7 all year round as per Reserve Bank of India (RBI) guidelines.
Q5.How can I transfer money using IFSC code UTIB0005224?
Log in to your mobile or net banking app, go to Add Beneficiary, enter the recipient name, account number, and IFSC code UTIB0005224. Once validated, select IMPS, NEFT, or RTGS to execute the payment.
RBI Verification Disclaimer
Information displayed here is sourced from public Reserve Bank of India (RBI) records. While FinCrif rigorously updates branch details, IFSC, and MICR codes, please verify details with the recipient or branch before executing large-value RTGS/NEFT transfers.
Need an Instant Personal Loan?
Get instant approval from 45+ RBI-regulated lenders up to ₹25 Lakh.