RBI Verified CodeSAWER, MADHYA PRADESH

Axis Bank

RINGNODIYA Branch • IFSC: UTIB0002509

View on Map
Instant Pre-Approved Offers

Need a Personal or Business Loan from Axis Bank?

Check loan eligibility, compare interest rates, and apply online with zero paperwork.

Calculate EMI

Branch Specifications & IFSC Data

Updated 2026
Bank NameAxis Bank
Branch NameRINGNODIYA
Complete AddressSANWER ROAD,AT VILAGE RINGNODIYA,POST DHARAMPURI OR SOLSINDA,SANWER,INDORE,PIN 453551
City / LocalitySAWER
DistrictINDORE
StateMADHYA PRADESH
Contact Helpline+91 98270 00000
IFSC CodeUTIB0002509
MICR Code453211999
NEFT SupportedEnabled (24x7)
RTGS SupportedEnabled (High Value)
IMPS SupportedInstant 24x7
UPI PaymentsSupported

IFSC Code Breakdown for Axis Bank

The IFSC (Indian Financial System Code) for Axis Bank RINGNODIYA branch is UTIB0002509. This 11-digit alphanumeric code is regulated by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) to uniquely route digital transactions to this specific branch.

Bank IdentifierUTIB

First 4 characters represent Axis Bank.

Control Character0

5th character is always 0 (reserved for RBI).

Branch Code002509

Last 6 digits identify RINGNODIYA branch.

Frequently Asked Questions (Axis Bank RINGNODIYA)

Q1.What is the IFSC code for Axis Bank RINGNODIYA branch?

The IFSC code for Axis Bank RINGNODIYA branch is UTIB0002509. This code is assigned by RBI and is required for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS electronic money transfers.

Q2.What is the address and contact number of Axis Bank RINGNODIYA?

The complete address is: SANWER ROAD,AT VILAGE RINGNODIYA,POST DHARAMPURI OR SOLSINDA,SANWER,INDORE,PIN 453551, SAWER, MADHYA PRADESH. You can reach the branch at +91 98270 00000.

Q3.What is the MICR code of Axis Bank RINGNODIYA?

The MICR code for Axis Bank RINGNODIYA is 453211999. It is printed at the bottom of cheques used for magnetic ink character recognition during clearing.

Q4.Does Axis Bank RINGNODIYA support 24x7 IMPS and NEFT transfers?

Yes, electronic fund transfers including IMPS, NEFT, and RTGS with IFSC UTIB0002509 are available 24x7 all year round as per Reserve Bank of India (RBI) guidelines.

Q5.How can I transfer money using IFSC code UTIB0002509?

Log in to your mobile or net banking app, go to Add Beneficiary, enter the recipient name, account number, and IFSC code UTIB0002509. Once validated, select IMPS, NEFT, or RTGS to execute the payment.

RBI Verification Disclaimer

Information displayed here is sourced from public Reserve Bank of India (RBI) records. While FinCrif rigorously updates branch details, IFSC, and MICR codes, please verify details with the recipient or branch before executing large-value RTGS/NEFT transfers.

Special Partner OfferVerified Partner

Need an Instant Personal Loan?

Get instant approval from 45+ RBI-regulated lenders up to ₹25 Lakh.

Lowest RatesStarting from 10.49% p.a.
Fast DisbursalFunds in account within 3 hours*
100% Digital ProcessNo physical paperwork required
Compare 45+ Bank Rates Online →
No impact on credit score to check offers
Axis Bank RINGNODIYA Branch IFSC Code UTIB0002509 & MICR Code | FinCrif