Apna Sahakari Bank
MALAD (E) Branch • IFSC: ASBL0000017
Need a Personal or Business Loan from Apna Sahakari Bank?
Check loan eligibility, compare interest rates, and apply online with zero paperwork.
Branch Specifications & IFSC Data
| Bank Name | Apna Sahakari Bank |
| Branch Name | MALAD (E) |
| Complete Address | DEORA COMPOUND, RANI SATI MARG, MALAD (E), MUMBAI 400097 |
| City / Locality | MUMBAI |
| District | GREATER BOMBAY |
| State | MAHARASHTRA |
| Contact Helpline | +91 2229 000000 |
| IFSC Code | ASBL0000017 |
| MICR Code | 400098017 |
| NEFT Supported | Enabled (24x7) |
| RTGS Supported | Enabled (High Value) |
| IMPS Supported | Instant 24x7 |
| UPI Payments | Supported |
IFSC Code Breakdown for Apna Sahakari Bank
The IFSC (Indian Financial System Code) for Apna Sahakari Bank MALAD (E) branch is ASBL0000017. This 11-digit alphanumeric code is regulated by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) to uniquely route digital transactions to this specific branch.
First 4 characters represent Apna Sahakari Bank.
5th character is always 0 (reserved for RBI).
Last 6 digits identify MALAD (E) branch.
Other Apna Sahakari Bank Branches in Greater Bombay
Explore nearby verified branches and their IFSC codes in this district.
ADMINISTRATION OFFICE
IFSC: ASBL0000002ANDHERI
IFSC: ASBL0000007Apna Sahakari Bank IMPS
IFSC: ASBL0000001BHANDUP
IFSC: ASBL0000013BORIVLI
IFSC: ASBL0000014CHARKOP
IFSC: ASBL0000012CHEMBUR
IFSC: ASBL0000062DADAR (W)
IFSC: ASBL0000043DADASAHEB SARFARE CHOWK
IFSC: ASBL0000006DHARAVI
IFSC: ASBL0000026DINDOSHI
IFSC: ASBL0000009DR AMBEDKAR ROAD
IFSC: ASBL0000005Frequently Asked Questions (Apna Sahakari Bank MALAD (E))
Q1.What is the IFSC code for Apna Sahakari Bank MALAD (E) branch?
The IFSC code for Apna Sahakari Bank MALAD (E) branch is ASBL0000017. This code is assigned by RBI and is required for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS electronic money transfers.
Q2.What is the address and contact number of Apna Sahakari Bank MALAD (E)?
The complete address is: DEORA COMPOUND, RANI SATI MARG, MALAD (E), MUMBAI 400097, MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA. You can reach the branch at +91 2229 000000.
Q3.What is the MICR code of Apna Sahakari Bank MALAD (E)?
The MICR code for Apna Sahakari Bank MALAD (E) is 400098017. It is printed at the bottom of cheques used for magnetic ink character recognition during clearing.
Q4.Does Apna Sahakari Bank MALAD (E) support 24x7 IMPS and NEFT transfers?
Yes, electronic fund transfers including IMPS, NEFT, and RTGS with IFSC ASBL0000017 are available 24x7 all year round as per Reserve Bank of India (RBI) guidelines.
Q5.How can I transfer money using IFSC code ASBL0000017?
Log in to your mobile or net banking app, go to Add Beneficiary, enter the recipient name, account number, and IFSC code ASBL0000017. Once validated, select IMPS, NEFT, or RTGS to execute the payment.
RBI Verification Disclaimer
Information displayed here is sourced from public Reserve Bank of India (RBI) records. While FinCrif rigorously updates branch details, IFSC, and MICR codes, please verify details with the recipient or branch before executing large-value RTGS/NEFT transfers.
Need an Instant Personal Loan?
Get instant approval from 45+ RBI-regulated lenders up to ₹25 Lakh.