Andhra Pradesh Grameena Vikas Bank
MEDAK MA Branch • IFSC: APGV0008170
Need a Personal or Business Loan from Andhra Pradesh Grameena Vikas Bank?
Check loan eligibility, compare interest rates, and apply online with zero paperwork.
Branch Specifications & IFSC Data
| Bank Name | Andhra Pradesh Grameena Vikas Bank |
| Branch Name | MEDAK MA |
| Complete Address | H.NO.1329/4/7, NR.SBH MAIN BRANCH, RAMAYAMPET RD, MEDAK 502110 |
| City / Locality | MEDAK |
| District | MEDAK |
| State | TELANGANA |
| Contact Helpline | +91 94900 00000 |
| IFSC Code | APGV0008170 |
| MICR Code | 502779021 |
| NEFT Supported | Enabled (24x7) |
| RTGS Supported | Enabled (High Value) |
| IMPS Supported | Instant 24x7 |
| UPI Payments | N/A |
IFSC Code Breakdown for Andhra Pradesh Grameena Vikas Bank
The IFSC (Indian Financial System Code) for Andhra Pradesh Grameena Vikas Bank MEDAK MA branch is APGV0008170. This 11-digit alphanumeric code is regulated by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) to uniquely route digital transactions to this specific branch.
First 4 characters represent Andhra Pradesh Grameena Vikas Bank.
5th character is always 0 (reserved for RBI).
Last 6 digits identify MEDAK MA branch.
Other Andhra Pradesh Grameena Vikas Bank Branches in Medak
Explore nearby verified branches and their IFSC codes in this district.
CHEGUNTA
IFSC: APGV0008108CHITKUL
IFSC: APGV0008105DHANURA
IFSC: APGV0008162GOMARAM
IFSC: APGV0008195KALLAKAL
IFSC: APGV0008179LAXMAPUR
IFSC: APGV0008116MAMBOJIPALLY
IFSC: APGV0008185MANOHARABAD
IFSC: APGV0008128MEDAK
IFSC: APGV0008139NARSAPUR
IFSC: APGV0008161NARSINGI
IFSC: APGV0008190NIZAMPET
IFSC: APGV0008152Frequently Asked Questions (Andhra Pradesh Grameena Vikas Bank MEDAK MA)
Q1.What is the IFSC code for Andhra Pradesh Grameena Vikas Bank MEDAK MA branch?
The IFSC code for Andhra Pradesh Grameena Vikas Bank MEDAK MA branch is APGV0008170. This code is assigned by RBI and is required for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS electronic money transfers.
Q2.What is the address and contact number of Andhra Pradesh Grameena Vikas Bank MEDAK MA?
The complete address is: H.NO.1329/4/7, NR.SBH MAIN BRANCH, RAMAYAMPET RD, MEDAK 502110, MEDAK, TELANGANA. You can reach the branch at +91 94900 00000.
Q3.What is the MICR code of Andhra Pradesh Grameena Vikas Bank MEDAK MA?
The MICR code for Andhra Pradesh Grameena Vikas Bank MEDAK MA is 502779021. It is printed at the bottom of cheques used for magnetic ink character recognition during clearing.
Q4.Does Andhra Pradesh Grameena Vikas Bank MEDAK MA support 24x7 IMPS and NEFT transfers?
Yes, electronic fund transfers including IMPS, NEFT, and RTGS with IFSC APGV0008170 are available 24x7 all year round as per Reserve Bank of India (RBI) guidelines.
Q5.How can I transfer money using IFSC code APGV0008170?
Log in to your mobile or net banking app, go to Add Beneficiary, enter the recipient name, account number, and IFSC code APGV0008170. Once validated, select IMPS, NEFT, or RTGS to execute the payment.
RBI Verification Disclaimer
Information displayed here is sourced from public Reserve Bank of India (RBI) records. While FinCrif rigorously updates branch details, IFSC, and MICR codes, please verify details with the recipient or branch before executing large-value RTGS/NEFT transfers.
Need an Instant Personal Loan?
Get instant approval from 45+ RBI-regulated lenders up to ₹25 Lakh.