Andhra Pradesh Grameena Vikas Bank
BHOOTPUR Branch • IFSC: APGV0007129
Need a Personal or Business Loan from Andhra Pradesh Grameena Vikas Bank?
Check loan eligibility, compare interest rates, and apply online with zero paperwork.
Branch Specifications & IFSC Data
| Bank Name | Andhra Pradesh Grameena Vikas Bank |
| Branch Name | BHOOTPUR |
| Complete Address | BHOOTHPUR 7129,MAHABUBNAGAR DIST.PIN 509 382 |
| City / Locality | MAHABUBNAGAR |
| District | MAHABUBANAGAR |
| State | TELANGANA |
| Contact Helpline | 9.1949E+11 |
| IFSC Code | APGV0007129 |
| MICR Code | Non-MICR / Not Available |
| NEFT Supported | Enabled (24x7) |
| RTGS Supported | Enabled (High Value) |
| IMPS Supported | Instant 24x7 |
| UPI Payments | N/A |
IFSC Code Breakdown for Andhra Pradesh Grameena Vikas Bank
The IFSC (Indian Financial System Code) for Andhra Pradesh Grameena Vikas Bank BHOOTPUR branch is APGV0007129. This 11-digit alphanumeric code is regulated by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) to uniquely route digital transactions to this specific branch.
First 4 characters represent Andhra Pradesh Grameena Vikas Bank.
5th character is always 0 (reserved for RBI).
Last 6 digits identify BHOOTPUR branch.
Other Andhra Pradesh Grameena Vikas Bank Branches in Mahabubanagar
Explore nearby verified branches and their IFSC codes in this district.
ADDAKULA
IFSC: APGV0007181BADEPALLY
IFSC: APGV0007173BALANAGAR
IFSC: APGV0007184BHAGEERATHA COLONY
IFSC: APGV0007210CHINNAPORLA
IFSC: APGV0007147DEVARKADRA
IFSC: APGV0007175DHANWADA
IFSC: APGV0007207ELKICHERLA
IFSC: APGV0007148GANGAPUR
IFSC: APGV0007108GUNDUMAL
IFSC: APGV0007105HAKEEMPET
IFSC: APGV0007211HANWADA
IFSC: APGV0007212Frequently Asked Questions (Andhra Pradesh Grameena Vikas Bank BHOOTPUR)
Q1.What is the IFSC code for Andhra Pradesh Grameena Vikas Bank BHOOTPUR branch?
The IFSC code for Andhra Pradesh Grameena Vikas Bank BHOOTPUR branch is APGV0007129. This code is assigned by RBI and is required for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS electronic money transfers.
Q2.What is the address and contact number of Andhra Pradesh Grameena Vikas Bank BHOOTPUR?
The complete address is: BHOOTHPUR 7129,MAHABUBNAGAR DIST.PIN 509 382, MAHABUBNAGAR, TELANGANA. You can reach the branch at 9.1949E+11.
Q3.What is the MICR code of Andhra Pradesh Grameena Vikas Bank BHOOTPUR?
The MICR code is currently listed as not available or non-MICR branch.
Q4.Does Andhra Pradesh Grameena Vikas Bank BHOOTPUR support 24x7 IMPS and NEFT transfers?
Yes, electronic fund transfers including IMPS, NEFT, and RTGS with IFSC APGV0007129 are available 24x7 all year round as per Reserve Bank of India (RBI) guidelines.
Q5.How can I transfer money using IFSC code APGV0007129?
Log in to your mobile or net banking app, go to Add Beneficiary, enter the recipient name, account number, and IFSC code APGV0007129. Once validated, select IMPS, NEFT, or RTGS to execute the payment.
RBI Verification Disclaimer
Information displayed here is sourced from public Reserve Bank of India (RBI) records. While FinCrif rigorously updates branch details, IFSC, and MICR codes, please verify details with the recipient or branch before executing large-value RTGS/NEFT transfers.
Need an Instant Personal Loan?
Get instant approval from 45+ RBI-regulated lenders up to ₹25 Lakh.