RBI Verified CodeAKOLA, MAHARASHTRA

Akola District Central Co operative Bank

HEAD OFFICE-AKOLA Branch • IFSC: ADCC00000SC

View on Map
Instant Pre-Approved Offers

Need a Personal or Business Loan from Akola District Central Co operative Bank?

Check loan eligibility, compare interest rates, and apply online with zero paperwork.

Calculate EMI

Branch Specifications & IFSC Data

Updated 2026
Bank NameAkola District Central Co operative Bank
Branch NameHEAD OFFICE-AKOLA
Complete AddressTHE AKOLA-WASHIM DISTRICT CENTRAL COOP. BANK LTD.,P.B.NO. 8, CIVIL LINES, S.A. COLLEGE ROAD, AKOLA.
City / LocalityAKOLA
DistrictAKOLA
StateMAHARASHTRA
Contact Helpline9.17242E+11
IFSC CodeADCC00000SC
MICR CodeNon-MICR / Not Available
NEFT SupportedEnabled (24x7)
RTGS SupportedN/A
IMPS SupportedInstant 24x7
UPI PaymentsSupported

IFSC Code Breakdown for Akola District Central Co operative Bank

The IFSC (Indian Financial System Code) for Akola District Central Co operative Bank HEAD OFFICE-AKOLA branch is ADCC00000SC. This 11-digit alphanumeric code is regulated by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) to uniquely route digital transactions to this specific branch.

Bank IdentifierADCC

First 4 characters represent Akola District Central Co operative Bank.

Control Character0

5th character is always 0 (reserved for RBI).

Branch Code0000SC

Last 6 digits identify HEAD OFFICE-AKOLA branch.

Frequently Asked Questions (Akola District Central Co operative Bank HEAD OFFICE-AKOLA)

Q1.What is the IFSC code for Akola District Central Co operative Bank HEAD OFFICE-AKOLA branch?

The IFSC code for Akola District Central Co operative Bank HEAD OFFICE-AKOLA branch is ADCC00000SC. This code is assigned by RBI and is required for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS electronic money transfers.

Q2.What is the address and contact number of Akola District Central Co operative Bank HEAD OFFICE-AKOLA?

The complete address is: THE AKOLA-WASHIM DISTRICT CENTRAL COOP. BANK LTD.,P.B.NO. 8, CIVIL LINES, S.A. COLLEGE ROAD, AKOLA. , AKOLA, MAHARASHTRA. You can reach the branch at 9.17242E+11.

Q3.What is the MICR code of Akola District Central Co operative Bank HEAD OFFICE-AKOLA?

The MICR code is currently listed as not available or non-MICR branch.

Q4.Does Akola District Central Co operative Bank HEAD OFFICE-AKOLA support 24x7 IMPS and NEFT transfers?

Yes, electronic fund transfers including IMPS, NEFT, and RTGS with IFSC ADCC00000SC are available 24x7 all year round as per Reserve Bank of India (RBI) guidelines.

Q5.How can I transfer money using IFSC code ADCC00000SC?

Log in to your mobile or net banking app, go to Add Beneficiary, enter the recipient name, account number, and IFSC code ADCC00000SC. Once validated, select IMPS, NEFT, or RTGS to execute the payment.

RBI Verification Disclaimer

Information displayed here is sourced from public Reserve Bank of India (RBI) records. While FinCrif rigorously updates branch details, IFSC, and MICR codes, please verify details with the recipient or branch before executing large-value RTGS/NEFT transfers.

Special Partner OfferVerified Partner

Need an Instant Personal Loan?

Get instant approval from 45+ RBI-regulated lenders up to ₹25 Lakh.

Lowest RatesStarting from 10.49% p.a.
Fast DisbursalFunds in account within 3 hours*
100% Digital ProcessNo physical paperwork required
Compare 45+ Bank Rates Online →
No impact on credit score to check offers