RBI Verified CodeBANSWARA, RAJASTHAN

ICICI Bank

GANGAR TALAI Branch • IFSC: ICIC0006912

View on Map
Instant Pre-Approved Offers

Need a Personal or Business Loan from ICICI Bank?

Check loan eligibility, compare interest rates, and apply online with zero paperwork.

Calculate EMI

Branch Specifications & IFSC Data

Updated 2026
Bank NameICICI Bank
Branch NameGANGAR TALAI
Complete AddressICICI Bank Ltd., Jogiwara Choraha, Gangar Talai, Banswara, Rajasthan.327601
City / LocalityBANSWARA
DistrictGANGAR TALAI
StateRAJASTHAN
Contact Helpline9.1983E+11
IFSC CodeICIC0006912
MICR Code327229512
NEFT SupportedEnabled (24x7)
RTGS SupportedEnabled (High Value)
IMPS SupportedInstant 24x7
UPI PaymentsSupported

IFSC Code Breakdown for ICICI Bank

The IFSC (Indian Financial System Code) for ICICI Bank GANGAR TALAI branch is ICIC0006912. This 11-digit alphanumeric code is regulated by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) to uniquely route digital transactions to this specific branch.

Bank IdentifierICIC

First 4 characters represent ICICI Bank.

Control Character0

5th character is always 0 (reserved for RBI).

Branch Code006912

Last 6 digits identify GANGAR TALAI branch.

Frequently Asked Questions (ICICI Bank GANGAR TALAI)

Q1.What is the IFSC code for ICICI Bank GANGAR TALAI branch?

The IFSC code for ICICI Bank GANGAR TALAI branch is ICIC0006912. This code is assigned by RBI and is required for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS electronic money transfers.

Q2.What is the address and contact number of ICICI Bank GANGAR TALAI?

The complete address is: ICICI Bank Ltd., Jogiwara Choraha, Gangar Talai, Banswara, Rajasthan.327601, BANSWARA, RAJASTHAN. You can reach the branch at 9.1983E+11.

Q3.What is the MICR code of ICICI Bank GANGAR TALAI?

The MICR code for ICICI Bank GANGAR TALAI is 327229512. It is printed at the bottom of cheques used for magnetic ink character recognition during clearing.

Q4.Does ICICI Bank GANGAR TALAI support 24x7 IMPS and NEFT transfers?

Yes, electronic fund transfers including IMPS, NEFT, and RTGS with IFSC ICIC0006912 are available 24x7 all year round as per Reserve Bank of India (RBI) guidelines.

Q5.How can I transfer money using IFSC code ICIC0006912?

Log in to your mobile or net banking app, go to Add Beneficiary, enter the recipient name, account number, and IFSC code ICIC0006912. Once validated, select IMPS, NEFT, or RTGS to execute the payment.

RBI Verification Disclaimer

Information displayed here is sourced from public Reserve Bank of India (RBI) records. While FinCrif rigorously updates branch details, IFSC, and MICR codes, please verify details with the recipient or branch before executing large-value RTGS/NEFT transfers.

Special Partner OfferVerified Partner

Need an Instant Personal Loan?

Get instant approval from 45+ RBI-regulated lenders up to ₹25 Lakh.

Lowest RatesStarting from 10.49% p.a.
Fast DisbursalFunds in account within 3 hours*
100% Digital ProcessNo physical paperwork required
Compare 45+ Bank Rates Online →
No impact on credit score to check offers