RBI Verified CodeDIU, DADRA AND NAGAR HAVELI AND DAMAN AND DIU

Bank of Baroda

DIU Branch • IFSC: BARB0DBBDIU

View on Map
Instant Pre-Approved Offers

Need a Personal or Business Loan from Bank of Baroda?

Check loan eligibility, compare interest rates, and apply online with zero paperwork.

Calculate EMI

Branch Specifications & IFSC Data

Updated 2026
Bank NameBank of Baroda
Branch NameDIU
Complete AddressGR FLR GHODIA STRET CHAR PITH ROADDIU DIU DIU DAMAN AND DIU 362520
City / LocalityDIU
DistrictDIU
StateDADRA AND NAGAR HAVELI AND DAMAN AND DIU
Contact Helpline9.10222E+14
IFSC CodeBARB0DBBDIU
MICR Code362012152
NEFT SupportedEnabled (24x7)
RTGS SupportedEnabled (High Value)
IMPS SupportedInstant 24x7
UPI PaymentsSupported

IFSC Code Breakdown for Bank of Baroda

The IFSC (Indian Financial System Code) for Bank of Baroda DIU branch is BARB0DBBDIU. This 11-digit alphanumeric code is regulated by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) to uniquely route digital transactions to this specific branch.

Bank IdentifierBARB

First 4 characters represent Bank of Baroda.

Control Character0

5th character is always 0 (reserved for RBI).

Branch CodeDBBDIU

Last 6 digits identify DIU branch.

Other Bank of Baroda Branches in Diu

Explore nearby verified branches and their IFSC codes in this district.

View All in Diu

Frequently Asked Questions (Bank of Baroda DIU)

Q1.What is the IFSC code for Bank of Baroda DIU branch?

The IFSC code for Bank of Baroda DIU branch is BARB0DBBDIU. This code is assigned by RBI and is required for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS electronic money transfers.

Q2.What is the address and contact number of Bank of Baroda DIU?

The complete address is: GR FLR GHODIA STRET CHAR PITH ROADDIU DIU DIU DAMAN AND DIU 362520, DIU, DADRA AND NAGAR HAVELI AND DAMAN AND DIU. You can reach the branch at 9.10222E+14.

Q3.What is the MICR code of Bank of Baroda DIU?

The MICR code for Bank of Baroda DIU is 362012152. It is printed at the bottom of cheques used for magnetic ink character recognition during clearing.

Q4.Does Bank of Baroda DIU support 24x7 IMPS and NEFT transfers?

Yes, electronic fund transfers including IMPS, NEFT, and RTGS with IFSC BARB0DBBDIU are available 24x7 all year round as per Reserve Bank of India (RBI) guidelines.

Q5.How can I transfer money using IFSC code BARB0DBBDIU?

Log in to your mobile or net banking app, go to Add Beneficiary, enter the recipient name, account number, and IFSC code BARB0DBBDIU. Once validated, select IMPS, NEFT, or RTGS to execute the payment.

RBI Verification Disclaimer

Information displayed here is sourced from public Reserve Bank of India (RBI) records. While FinCrif rigorously updates branch details, IFSC, and MICR codes, please verify details with the recipient or branch before executing large-value RTGS/NEFT transfers.

Special Partner OfferVerified Partner

Need an Instant Personal Loan?

Get instant approval from 45+ RBI-regulated lenders up to ₹25 Lakh.

Lowest RatesStarting from 10.49% p.a.
Fast DisbursalFunds in account within 3 hours*
100% Digital ProcessNo physical paperwork required
Compare 45+ Bank Rates Online →
No impact on credit score to check offers