Bandhan Bank
Baghadari Branch • IFSC: BDBL0001034
Need a Personal or Business Loan from Bandhan Bank?
Check loan eligibility, compare interest rates, and apply online with zero paperwork.
Branch Specifications & IFSC Data
| Bank Name | Bandhan Bank |
| Branch Name | Baghadari |
| Complete Address | Vill. & P.O. Baghadari, Dist. East Midnapore, Bhupatinagar, West Bengal, Pin - 721425 |
| City / Locality | East Midnapore |
| District | Baghadari |
| State | WEST BENGAL |
| Contact Helpline | 9.18335E+11 |
| IFSC Code | BDBL0001034 |
| MICR Code | 721750801 |
| NEFT Supported | Enabled (24x7) |
| RTGS Supported | Enabled (High Value) |
| IMPS Supported | Instant 24x7 |
| UPI Payments | Supported |
IFSC Code Breakdown for Bandhan Bank
The IFSC (Indian Financial System Code) for Bandhan Bank Baghadari branch is BDBL0001034. This 11-digit alphanumeric code is regulated by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) to uniquely route digital transactions to this specific branch.
First 4 characters represent Bandhan Bank.
5th character is always 0 (reserved for RBI).
Last 6 digits identify Baghadari branch.
Frequently Asked Questions (Bandhan Bank Baghadari)
Q1.What is the IFSC code for Bandhan Bank Baghadari branch?
The IFSC code for Bandhan Bank Baghadari branch is BDBL0001034. This code is assigned by RBI and is required for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS electronic money transfers.
Q2.What is the address and contact number of Bandhan Bank Baghadari?
The complete address is: Vill. & P.O. Baghadari, Dist. East Midnapore, Bhupatinagar, West Bengal, Pin - 721425, East Midnapore, WEST BENGAL. You can reach the branch at 9.18335E+11.
Q3.What is the MICR code of Bandhan Bank Baghadari?
The MICR code for Bandhan Bank Baghadari is 721750801. It is printed at the bottom of cheques used for magnetic ink character recognition during clearing.
Q4.Does Bandhan Bank Baghadari support 24x7 IMPS and NEFT transfers?
Yes, electronic fund transfers including IMPS, NEFT, and RTGS with IFSC BDBL0001034 are available 24x7 all year round as per Reserve Bank of India (RBI) guidelines.
Q5.How can I transfer money using IFSC code BDBL0001034?
Log in to your mobile or net banking app, go to Add Beneficiary, enter the recipient name, account number, and IFSC code BDBL0001034. Once validated, select IMPS, NEFT, or RTGS to execute the payment.
RBI Verification Disclaimer
Information displayed here is sourced from public Reserve Bank of India (RBI) records. While FinCrif rigorously updates branch details, IFSC, and MICR codes, please verify details with the recipient or branch before executing large-value RTGS/NEFT transfers.
Need an Instant Personal Loan?
Get instant approval from 45+ RBI-regulated lenders up to ₹25 Lakh.