RBI Verified CodeJammu, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bandhan Bank

Jammu Branch • IFSC: BDBL0001730

View on Map
Instant Pre-Approved Offers

Need a Personal or Business Loan from Bandhan Bank?

Check loan eligibility, compare interest rates, and apply online with zero paperwork.

Calculate EMI

Branch Specifications & IFSC Data

Updated 2026
Bank NameBandhan Bank
Branch NameJammu
Complete AddressShop No 2 Ground and First Floor, , New K.C Complex, Residency Road, Jammu, Jammu and Kashimr, Pin-1
City / LocalityJammu
DistrictJammu
StateJAMMU AND KASHMIR
Contact Helpline9.1629E+11
IFSC CodeBDBL0001730
MICR Code180750001
NEFT SupportedEnabled (24x7)
RTGS SupportedEnabled (High Value)
IMPS SupportedInstant 24x7
UPI PaymentsSupported

IFSC Code Breakdown for Bandhan Bank

The IFSC (Indian Financial System Code) for Bandhan Bank Jammu branch is BDBL0001730. This 11-digit alphanumeric code is regulated by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) to uniquely route digital transactions to this specific branch.

Bank IdentifierBDBL

First 4 characters represent Bandhan Bank.

Control Character0

5th character is always 0 (reserved for RBI).

Branch Code001730

Last 6 digits identify Jammu branch.

Other Bandhan Bank Branches in Jammu

Explore nearby verified branches and their IFSC codes in this district.

View All in Jammu

Frequently Asked Questions (Bandhan Bank Jammu)

Q1.What is the IFSC code for Bandhan Bank Jammu branch?

The IFSC code for Bandhan Bank Jammu branch is BDBL0001730. This code is assigned by RBI and is required for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS electronic money transfers.

Q2.What is the address and contact number of Bandhan Bank Jammu?

The complete address is: Shop No 2 Ground and First Floor, , New K.C Complex, Residency Road, Jammu, Jammu and Kashimr, Pin-1, Jammu, JAMMU AND KASHMIR. You can reach the branch at 9.1629E+11.

Q3.What is the MICR code of Bandhan Bank Jammu?

The MICR code for Bandhan Bank Jammu is 180750001. It is printed at the bottom of cheques used for magnetic ink character recognition during clearing.

Q4.Does Bandhan Bank Jammu support 24x7 IMPS and NEFT transfers?

Yes, electronic fund transfers including IMPS, NEFT, and RTGS with IFSC BDBL0001730 are available 24x7 all year round as per Reserve Bank of India (RBI) guidelines.

Q5.How can I transfer money using IFSC code BDBL0001730?

Log in to your mobile or net banking app, go to Add Beneficiary, enter the recipient name, account number, and IFSC code BDBL0001730. Once validated, select IMPS, NEFT, or RTGS to execute the payment.

RBI Verification Disclaimer

Information displayed here is sourced from public Reserve Bank of India (RBI) records. While FinCrif rigorously updates branch details, IFSC, and MICR codes, please verify details with the recipient or branch before executing large-value RTGS/NEFT transfers.

Special Partner OfferVerified Partner

Need an Instant Personal Loan?

Get instant approval from 45+ RBI-regulated lenders up to ₹25 Lakh.

Lowest RatesStarting from 10.49% p.a.
Fast DisbursalFunds in account within 3 hours*
100% Digital ProcessNo physical paperwork required
Compare 45+ Bank Rates Online →
No impact on credit score to check offers