Axis Bank
PRATAPGARH Branch • IFSC: UTIB0002934
Need a Personal or Business Loan from Axis Bank?
Check loan eligibility, compare interest rates, and apply online with zero paperwork.
Branch Specifications & IFSC Data
| Bank Name | Axis Bank |
| Branch Name | PRATAPGARH |
| Complete Address | GROUND FLOOR PART OF KHASRA NO 804 B2 BLOCK HIGH SCHOOL ROAD PRATAPGARH RAJASTHAN 312605 |
| City / Locality | PRATAPGARH |
| District | PRATAPGARH |
| State | RAJASTHAN |
| Contact Helpline | 9.19215E+11 |
| IFSC Code | UTIB0002934 |
| MICR Code | 312211003 |
| NEFT Supported | Enabled (24x7) |
| RTGS Supported | Enabled (High Value) |
| IMPS Supported | Instant 24x7 |
| UPI Payments | Supported |
IFSC Code Breakdown for Axis Bank
The IFSC (Indian Financial System Code) for Axis Bank PRATAPGARH branch is UTIB0002934. This 11-digit alphanumeric code is regulated by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) to uniquely route digital transactions to this specific branch.
First 4 characters represent Axis Bank.
5th character is always 0 (reserved for RBI).
Last 6 digits identify PRATAPGARH branch.
Frequently Asked Questions (Axis Bank PRATAPGARH)
Q1.What is the IFSC code for Axis Bank PRATAPGARH branch?
The IFSC code for Axis Bank PRATAPGARH branch is UTIB0002934. This code is assigned by RBI and is required for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS electronic money transfers.
Q2.What is the address and contact number of Axis Bank PRATAPGARH?
The complete address is: GROUND FLOOR PART OF KHASRA NO 804 B2 BLOCK HIGH SCHOOL ROAD PRATAPGARH RAJASTHAN 312605, PRATAPGARH, RAJASTHAN. You can reach the branch at 9.19215E+11.
Q3.What is the MICR code of Axis Bank PRATAPGARH?
The MICR code for Axis Bank PRATAPGARH is 312211003. It is printed at the bottom of cheques used for magnetic ink character recognition during clearing.
Q4.Does Axis Bank PRATAPGARH support 24x7 IMPS and NEFT transfers?
Yes, electronic fund transfers including IMPS, NEFT, and RTGS with IFSC UTIB0002934 are available 24x7 all year round as per Reserve Bank of India (RBI) guidelines.
Q5.How can I transfer money using IFSC code UTIB0002934?
Log in to your mobile or net banking app, go to Add Beneficiary, enter the recipient name, account number, and IFSC code UTIB0002934. Once validated, select IMPS, NEFT, or RTGS to execute the payment.
RBI Verification Disclaimer
Information displayed here is sourced from public Reserve Bank of India (RBI) records. While FinCrif rigorously updates branch details, IFSC, and MICR codes, please verify details with the recipient or branch before executing large-value RTGS/NEFT transfers.
Need an Instant Personal Loan?
Get instant approval from 45+ RBI-regulated lenders up to ₹25 Lakh.