AU Small Finance Bank
Nohar Branch • IFSC: AUBL0002284
Need a Personal or Business Loan from AU Small Finance Bank?
Check loan eligibility, compare interest rates, and apply online with zero paperwork.
Branch Specifications & IFSC Data
| Bank Name | AU Small Finance Bank |
| Branch Name | Nohar |
| Complete Address | WARD NO. 22, BHIHANI ROAD,, Nohar |
| City / Locality | Nohar |
| District | Nohar |
| State | RAJASTHAN |
| Contact Helpline | 9.11555E+11 |
| IFSC Code | AUBL0002284 |
| MICR Code | 335765006 |
| NEFT Supported | Enabled (24x7) |
| RTGS Supported | Enabled (High Value) |
| IMPS Supported | Instant 24x7 |
| UPI Payments | Supported |
IFSC Code Breakdown for AU Small Finance Bank
The IFSC (Indian Financial System Code) for AU Small Finance Bank Nohar branch is AUBL0002284. This 11-digit alphanumeric code is regulated by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) to uniquely route digital transactions to this specific branch.
First 4 characters represent AU Small Finance Bank.
5th character is always 0 (reserved for RBI).
Last 6 digits identify Nohar branch.
Frequently Asked Questions (AU Small Finance Bank Nohar)
Q1.What is the IFSC code for AU Small Finance Bank Nohar branch?
The IFSC code for AU Small Finance Bank Nohar branch is AUBL0002284. This code is assigned by RBI and is required for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS electronic money transfers.
Q2.What is the address and contact number of AU Small Finance Bank Nohar?
The complete address is: WARD NO. 22, BHIHANI ROAD,, Nohar, Nohar, RAJASTHAN. You can reach the branch at 9.11555E+11.
Q3.What is the MICR code of AU Small Finance Bank Nohar?
The MICR code for AU Small Finance Bank Nohar is 335765006. It is printed at the bottom of cheques used for magnetic ink character recognition during clearing.
Q4.Does AU Small Finance Bank Nohar support 24x7 IMPS and NEFT transfers?
Yes, electronic fund transfers including IMPS, NEFT, and RTGS with IFSC AUBL0002284 are available 24x7 all year round as per Reserve Bank of India (RBI) guidelines.
Q5.How can I transfer money using IFSC code AUBL0002284?
Log in to your mobile or net banking app, go to Add Beneficiary, enter the recipient name, account number, and IFSC code AUBL0002284. Once validated, select IMPS, NEFT, or RTGS to execute the payment.
RBI Verification Disclaimer
Information displayed here is sourced from public Reserve Bank of India (RBI) records. While FinCrif rigorously updates branch details, IFSC, and MICR codes, please verify details with the recipient or branch before executing large-value RTGS/NEFT transfers.
Need an Instant Personal Loan?
Get instant approval from 45+ RBI-regulated lenders up to ₹25 Lakh.